PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

J-Stream Inc.

J-Stream Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,721 18.2 0.83 0.00 215.51

J-Stream Inc. Quarterly Results

Quarterly data isn't available for this company right now.

J-Stream Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 11,997,825,000.0 11,800,312,000.0 11,266,304,000.0 12,501,233,000.0 —
Net Profit 485,443,000.0 550,856,000.0 298,276,000.0 873,059,000.0 —
EPS 19.5 22.1 12.0 35.1 —

J-Stream Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 13,135,391,000.0 13,185,216,000.0 12,502,556,000.0 12,963,992,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,939,085,000.0 2,127,075,000.0 1,631,304,000.0 2,032,728,000.0 —
Total Equity 10,703,419,000.0 10,563,692,000.0 10,410,186,000.0 10,509,180,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

J-Stream Inc. owed ¥0.15 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.16 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.15× 0.16× 0.13× 0.16×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

J-Stream Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 33.3%Receivables 15.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.2%Intangible assets 13.9%Other assets 32.9%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Other liabilities 14.6%Shareholders' equity 85.2%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments4,373.94,432.74,061.05,051.0
Receivables1,981.12,103.02,162.32,212.2
Inventory60.098.1106.0118.1
Fixed assets (tangible)553.4538.7614.4730.8
Intangible assets1,828.41,836.81,935.31,373.8
Long-term investments12.58.75.24.3
Other assets4,326.04,167.23,618.43,473.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1.51.51.60.0
Long-term debt2.64.15.60.0
Payables15.520.55.414.1
Other liabilities1,919.42,101.01,618.62,018.6
Shareholders' equity11,196.311,058.110,871.310,931.3
Net tangible assets8,875.08,726.98,474.99,135.4

J-Stream Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 812,010,000.0 2,089,136,000.0 812,010,000.0 1,803,559,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,309,117,000.0 -617,285,000.0 -1,309,117,000.0 -747,072,000.0 —
Financing Activities -492,917,000.0 -500,156,000.0 -492,917,000.0 -495,903,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.