PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd.

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,647 7.9 0.79 0.53 1,606.03
Oct 2026 22,790 7.7 0.79 0.53 1,608.40
Oct 2026 22,715 7.9 0.81 0.53 1,636.61

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 26.5 123.8

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 154,897,000,000.0 145,196,000,000.0 138,456,000,000.0 131,238,000,000.0
Net Profit 16,636,000,000.0 8,410,000,000.0 7,988,000,000.0 6,947,000,000.0
EPS 434.8 220.0 209.3 175.8

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 240,408,000,000.0 225,097,000,000.0 224,324,000,000.0 201,913,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 111,230,000,000.0 110,650,000,000.0 118,209,000,000.0 104,483,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 128,991,000,000.0 114,272,000,000.0 106,067,000,000.0 97,430,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. owed ¥0.46 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ¥0.52 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.46× 0.49× 0.53× 0.52×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 12.2%Receivables 19.1%Inventory 33.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 22.3%Intangible assets 1.0%Long-term investments 5.7%Other assets 6.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 9.5%Long-term debt 19.3%Payables 4.8%Other liabilities 12.7%Shareholders' equity 53.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments29,424.024,948.019,982.017,662.0
Receivables45,982.039,882.042,078.038,122.0
Inventory80,179.082,864.091,374.074,778.0
Fixed assets (tangible)53,502.046,579.041,560.046,728.0
Intangible assets2,314.01,881.02,052.01,396.0
Long-term investments13,625.011,488.09,648.08,106.0
Other assets15,382.017,455.017,630.015,121.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt22,903.016,689.016,248.023,364.0
Long-term debt46,364.050,792.049,830.028,607.0
Payables11,434.014,809.020,974.022,682.0
Other liabilities30,529.028,360.031,157.029,830.0
Shareholders' equity129,178.0114,447.0106,115.097,430.0
Net tangible assets126,677.0112,391.0104,015.096,034.0

Ishihara Sangyo Kaisha,Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 17,259,000,000.0 18,332,000,000.0 -2,811,000,000.0 -6,022,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -10,009,000,000.0 -11,412,000,000.0 -7,044,000,000.0 -5,021,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,816,000,000.0 -2,337,000,000.0 11,524,000,000.0 1,048,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.