PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd.

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,530 7.8 1.47 0.01 859.62

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 52.3 7.1

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 24,577,000,000.0 18,801,000,000.0 18,836,000,000.0 16,663,000,000.0
Net Profit 4,392,000,000.0 1,564,000,000.0 1,929,000,000.0 758,000,000.0
EPS 137.3 47.1 57.1 21.9

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 55,110,000,000.0 41,900,000,000.0 46,647,000,000.0 42,670,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 24,108,000,000.0 14,438,000,000.0 17,640,000,000.0 14,845,000,000.0
Total Equity 31,002,000,000.0 27,462,000,000.0 29,007,000,000.0 27,825,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.44 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ¥0.35 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.44× 0.34× 0.38× 0.35×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 33.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 5.0%Intangible assets 1.8%Long-term investments 1.0%Other assets 59.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 3.4%Other liabilities 39.8%Shareholders' equity 56.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments18,215.015,333.021,871.016,186.0
Receivables0.00.00.00.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)2,774.02,912.03,095.03,048.0
Intangible assets1,002.0750.0544.0448.0
Long-term investments535.0731.0794.0876.0
Other assets32,584.022,174.020,343.022,112.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt261.0256.0252.0498.0
Long-term debt46.066.086.0106.0
Payables1,848.0478.0917.0209.0
Other liabilities21,953.013,638.016,385.014,032.0
Shareholders' equity31,002.027,462.029,007.027,825.0
Net tangible assets30,000.026,712.028,463.027,377.0

Ichiyoshi Securities Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 4,028,000,000.0 346,000,000.0 3,793,000,000.0 1,608,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,243,000,000.0 -296,000,000.0 -524,000,000.0 -320,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,317,000,000.0 -3,040,000,000.0 -1,137,000,000.0 -2,818,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.