PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd.

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,909 4.3 0.87 0.48 1,970.46

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 12,287,000,000.0 10,108,000,000.0 11,541,000,000.0 11,435,000,000.0
Net Profit 662,000,000.0 794,000,000.0 798,000,000.0 574,000,000.0
EPS — 210.3 — —

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 44,625,000,000.0 43,580,000,000.0 43,272,000,000.0 39,180,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 2,133,000,000.0 2,215,000,000.0 1,945,000,000.0 1,688,000,000.0 —
EPS 562.8 — 514.8 447.1 -329.6

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 35,305,000,000.0 32,753,000,000.0 33,154,000,000.0 31,369,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 22,416,000,000.0 22,211,000,000.0 24,785,000,000.0 25,225,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 12,761,000,000.0 10,450,000,000.0 8,315,000,000.0 6,071,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. owed ¥0.61 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.80 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.61× 0.63× 0.68× 0.75× 0.80×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 4.4%Receivables 12.9%Inventory 19.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 41.3%Intangible assets 1.0%Long-term investments 8.5%Other assets 12.7%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 16.6%Long-term debt 8.8%Payables 7.4%Other liabilities 30.6%Shareholders' equity 36.5%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,543.01,315.01,429.01,106.0
Receivables4,570.04,245.04,258.04,182.0
Inventory6,790.05,558.05,194.04,143.0
Fixed assets (tangible)14,572.014,416.014,374.014,642.0
Intangible assets354.0364.0408.0501.0
Long-term investments3,002.02,544.02,710.02,343.0
Other assets4,474.04,311.04,781.04,452.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt5,862.04,406.06,364.05,907.0
Long-term debt3,112.05,428.05,602.06,104.0
Payables2,625.02,559.02,992.02,479.0
Other liabilities10,817.09,818.09,827.010,735.0
Shareholders' equity12,889.010,542.08,369.06,144.0
Net tangible assets12,407.010,086.07,907.05,570.0

Hakuyosha Company, Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 2,954,000,000.0 2,922,000,000.0 1,566,000,000.0 1,313,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -1,008,000,000.0 -89,000,000.0 -597,000,000.0 815,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,723,000,000.0 -2,875,000,000.0 -657,000,000.0 -2,119,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.