PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd.

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,179 16.1 0.83 0.39 4,037.78
Oct 2026 22,103 16.4 0.85 0.39 4,150.89
Oct 2026 22,304 15.6 0.82 0.39 3,984.53

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 84,279,000,000.0 79,064,000,000.0 85,945,000,000.0 76,119,000,000.0
Net Profit 4,448,000,000.0 -526,000,000.0 11,180,000,000.0 323,000,000.0
EPS 126.2 — — —

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 318,582,000,000.0 302,495,000,000.0 287,563,000,000.0 293,358,000,000.0
Net Profit 13,696,000,000.0 8,748,000,000.0 7,834,000,000.0 20,791,000,000.0
EPS 369.5 217.8 193.6 513.7

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Total Assets 497,320,000,000.0 500,674,000,000.0 503,391,000,000.0 477,015,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 212,181,000,000.0 212,903,000,000.0 206,978,000,000.0 206,635,000,000.0
Total Equity 283,111,000,000.0 285,947,000,000.0 294,652,000,000.0 266,700,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.42 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.43 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.42× 0.43× 0.43× 0.41× 0.43×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 6.2%Receivables 8.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 71.3%Intangible assets 1.7%Long-term investments 10.1%Other assets 2.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 5.9%Long-term debt 16.5%Payables 3.3%Other liabilities 17.1%Shareholders' equity 57.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments30,906.029,919.029,922.044,892.0
Receivables42,226.039,518.040,877.039,038.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)354,791.0357,886.0339,833.0329,341.0
Intangible assets8,694.05,287.04,837.04,454.0
Long-term investments50,119.058,005.076,058.047,515.0
Other assets10,584.010,059.011,864.011,775.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt29,120.048,221.061,111.032,373.0
Long-term debt81,953.061,675.037,035.068,748.0
Payables16,299.015,977.016,556.015,950.0
Other liabilities84,809.087,030.092,276.089,564.0
Shareholders' equity285,139.0287,771.0296,413.0270,380.0
Net tangible assets274,417.0280,660.0289,815.0262,246.0

Fukuyama Transporting Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Operating Activities 27,619,000,000.0 24,454,000,000.0 18,503,000,000.0 31,018,000,000.0
Investing Activities -7,732,000,000.0 -29,109,000,000.0 -26,796,000,000.0 -7,696,000,000.0
Financing Activities -19,324,000,000.0 5,181,000,000.0 -6,185,000,000.0 -18,577,000,000.0

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.