PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd.

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,663 16.1 1.55 0.01 6,671.12
Oct 2026 21,733 16.2 1.57 0.01 6,755.02

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 30,985,000,000.0 40,840,000,000.0 34,050,000,000.0 34,431,000,000.0
Net Profit 3,079,000,000.0 7,064,000,000.0 4,148,000,000.0 4,749,000,000.0
EPS — — — —

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 139,697,000,000.0 139,007,000,000.0 140,323,000,000.0 134,648,000,000.0
Net Profit 18,790,000,000.0 18,605,000,000.0 18,693,000,000.0 17,278,000,000.0
EPS 683.4 645.4 622.4 571.2

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 225,373,000,000.0 221,321,000,000.0 209,064,000,000.0 206,922,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 36,580,000,000.0 39,670,000,000.0 40,059,000,000.0 43,875,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 188,793,000,000.0 181,651,000,000.0 169,005,000,000.0 163,047,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.16 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from ¥0.21 in Mar 2023.

PeriodJun 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.16× 0.16× 0.18× 0.19× 0.21×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 29.2%Receivables 15.3%Inventory 5.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 27.4%Intangible assets 0.9%Long-term investments 16.9%Other assets 5.0%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 0.8%Long-term debt 0.6%Payables 4.7%Other liabilities 10.1%Shareholders' equity 83.8%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments65,724.072,374.060,222.068,466.0
Receivables34,386.034,523.036,770.037,944.0
Inventory12,232.013,295.015,656.015,598.0
Fixed assets (tangible)61,660.056,405.051,575.046,826.0
Intangible assets1,941.01,777.01,862.01,617.0
Long-term investments38,172.032,090.032,072.026,183.0
Other assets11,258.010,857.010,907.010,288.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt1,800.01,750.01,750.01,750.0
Long-term debt1,362.01,288.01,474.01,624.0
Payables10,581.011,737.011,611.013,743.0
Other liabilities22,837.024,895.025,224.026,758.0
Shareholders' equity188,793.0181,651.0169,005.0163,047.0
Net tangible assets186,852.0179,874.0167,143.0161,430.0

Fukuda Denshi Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 29,328,000,000.0 33,019,000,000.0 23,914,000,000.0 23,137,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -18,661,000,000.0 -17,053,000,000.0 -14,779,000,000.0 -14,210,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -17,366,000,000.0 -5,810,000,000.0 -17,066,000,000.0 -5,551,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.