PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp.

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,661 214.3 2.90 0.36 27.24

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Quarterly Results

Line Item Mar 2025
EPS 0.0

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 1,371,110,000.0 17,237,007,000.0 16,999,277,000.0 754,091,000.0 —
Net Profit -3,649,000.0 -154,894,000.0 153,179,000.0 -171,307,000.0 —
EPS -0.0 -0.5 0.6 -0.8 —

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 6,389,036,000.0 3,508,771,000.0 3,375,113,000.0 1,828,708,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,657,931,000.0 309,450,000.0 250,258,000.0 159,611,000.0 —
Total Equity 3,731,105,000.0 3,199,321,000.0 3,124,855,000.0 1,669,097,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. owed ¥0.35 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.09 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.35× 0.42× 0.09× 0.07× 0.09×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 19.6%Receivables 22.8%Inventory 6.3%Fixed assets (tangible) 21.1%Intangible assets 13.5%Long-term investments 6.8%Other assets 10.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 2.8%Long-term debt 22.9%Payables 4.5%Other liabilities 11.4%Shareholders' equity 58.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,249.61,041.11,130.6934.6
Receivables1,454.8133.4533.559.8
Inventory405.33.1538.4320.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,350.6125.247.538.2
Intangible assets859.9182.3109.90.6
Long-term investments431.40.00.00.0
Other assets637.52,023.61,015.3475.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt182.025.95.95.9
Long-term debt1,462.96.912.818.7
Payables284.772.953.020.7
Other liabilities728.3203.8178.6114.3
Shareholders' equity3,731.13,199.33,124.91,669.1
Net tangible assets2,871.23,017.03,015.01,668.5

Environment Friendly Holdings Corp. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 687,596,000.0 -93,062,000.0 -66,422,000.0 -275,824,000.0 —
Investing Activities -727,684,000.0 -31,038,000.0 65,900,000.0 -2,447,000.0 —
Financing Activities -2,450,000.0 23,186,000.0 196,465,000.0 315,508,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.