PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd.

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,893 10.0 1.01 0.07 1,036.38

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025Aug 2025
Revenue 4,932,998,000.0 6,051,221,000.0 6,166,677,000.0 4,832,995,000.0
Net Profit 158,621,000.0 289,549,000.0 299,966,000.0 167,382,000.0
EPS — — — 31.4

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Revenue 21,983,891,000.0 21,728,642,000.0 17,222,103,000.0 17,148,237,000.0 —
Net Profit 915,518,000.0 816,342,000.0 602,062,000.0 615,073,000.0 —
EPS 171.7 153.1 112.9 115.3 —

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Total Assets 17,700,098,000.0 17,587,107,000.0 16,027,427,000.0 14,104,308,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 8,682,907,000.0 9,175,128,000.0 8,171,738,000.0 6,593,297,000.0 —
Total Equity 9,017,191,000.0 8,411,979,000.0 7,855,689,000.0 7,511,011,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. owed ¥0.49 for every ¥1 it owned in May 2026, up from ¥0.47 in May 2023.

PeriodMay 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.49× 0.52× 0.51× 0.47×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — May 2026

Cash & short-term investments 45.3%Receivables 15.2%Inventory 9.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 16.9%Long-term investments 7.4%Other assets 6.2%

How it's funded — May 2026

Long-term debt 3.4%Payables 10.9%Other liabilities 34.4%Shareholders' equity 50.9%
Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments8,015.57,400.96,462.34,812.8
Receivables2,684.33,321.73,462.03,737.4
Inventory1,605.81,452.81,238.81,526.1
Fixed assets (tangible)2,989.23,044.62,960.92,292.6
Intangible assets5.08.111.515.2
Long-term investments1,311.11,297.81,289.21,274.6
Other assets1,089.11,061.2602.7445.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt55.851.551.569.2
Long-term debt609.5665.3712.5230.6
Payables1,920.62,171.74,500.55,466.7
Other liabilities6,097.16,286.62,907.3826.8
Shareholders' equity9,017.28,412.07,855.77,511.0
Net tangible assets9,012.28,403.97,844.27,495.9

Daiko Tsusan Co.,Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Operating Activities 998,640,000.0 1,404,981,000.0 2,164,923,000.0 -634,387,000.0 —
Investing Activities -646,790,000.0 102,601,000.0 -2,157,959,000.0 879,929,000.0 —
Financing Activities -381,538,000.0 -317,724,000.0 192,579,000.0 -336,107,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.