PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Daidoh Limited

Daidoh Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,410 9.8 1.99 1.14 446.76
Oct 2026 21,737 9.8 2.00 1.14 448.32

Daidoh Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 0.1 -7.0

Daidoh Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 32,502,000,000.0 28,609,000,000.0 28,697,000,000.0 28,218,000,000.0
Net Profit 1,893,000,000.0 -2,483,000,000.0 291,000,000.0 6,757,000,000.0
EPS 69.4 -91.7 10.2 207.5

Daidoh Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 36,940,000,000.0 37,395,000,000.0 40,882,000,000.0 39,762,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 25,137,000,000.0 25,200,000,000.0 26,239,000,000.0 25,262,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 10,164,000,000.0 11,545,000,000.0 13,975,000,000.0 13,862,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Daidoh Limited owed ¥0.68 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ¥0.64 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.68× 0.67× 0.64× 0.64×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Daidoh Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 20.8%Receivables 9.8%Inventory 22.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 15.1%Intangible assets 15.3%Long-term investments 5.7%Other assets 11.0%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 30.8%Long-term debt 1.8%Payables 5.8%Other liabilities 29.8%Shareholders' equity 32.0%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments7,683.07,878.05,377.013,553.0
Receivables3,623.02,496.02,670.03,233.0
Inventory8,215.07,777.07,257.06,843.0
Fixed assets (tangible)5,594.011,019.015,614.05,597.0
Intangible assets5,636.0411.01,671.01,571.0
Long-term investments2,113.04,282.04,567.06,164.0
Other assets4,076.03,532.03,726.02,801.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt11,361.07,349.07,342.09,893.0
Long-term debt650.05,130.05,802.0315.0
Payables2,127.01,413.01,473.02,380.0
Other liabilities10,999.011,308.011,622.012,674.0
Shareholders' equity11,803.012,195.014,643.014,500.0
Net tangible assets4,528.011,134.012,304.012,291.0

Daidoh Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 423,000,000.0 500,000,000.0 -1,876,000,000.0 19,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities 2,860,000,000.0 2,797,000,000.0 -7,899,000,000.0 10,219,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,711,000,000.0 -905,000,000.0 1,488,000,000.0 -2,372,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.