PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd.

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,141 7.7 1.62 0.57 885.65
Oct 2026 22,441 7.7 1.62 0.57 883.95
Oct 2026 22,467 7.7 1.61 0.57 877.08

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Aug 2026May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Revenue 11,057,680,000.0 17,034,873,000.0 15,842,908,000.0 17,458,477,000.0
Net Profit 700,264,000.0 1,486,012,000.0 977,175,000.0 883,614,000.0
EPS — 70.2 — —

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Revenue 61,393,938,000.0 50,275,801,000.0 49,799,694,000.0 44,121,199,000.0
Net Profit 4,075,497,000.0 2,251,469,000.0 2,658,102,000.0 2,899,623,000.0
EPS 192.6 105.5 120.8 130.5

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Total Assets 46,806,034,000.0 27,078,626,000.0 25,418,907,000.0 22,752,920,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 27,410,136,000.0 11,065,959,000.0 9,672,980,000.0 8,508,745,000.0 —
Total Equity 19,119,913,000.0 15,878,326,000.0 15,552,801,000.0 14,045,001,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.59 for every ¥1 it owned in Aug 2026, up from ¥0.37 in Feb 2023.

PeriodAug 2026Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.59× 0.59× 0.41× 0.38× 0.37×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Feb 2026

Cash & short-term investments 37.8%Receivables 24.8%Inventory 2.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 8.7%Intangible assets 3.1%Long-term investments 5.0%Other assets 18.7%

How it's funded — Feb 2026

Short-term debt 24.1%Long-term debt 0.6%Payables 8.8%Other liabilities 25.1%Shareholders' equity 41.4%
Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments17,696.412,807.111,468.99,255.1
Receivables11,601.06,264.36,124.36,024.5
Inventory922.3386.4424.7165.3
Fixed assets (tangible)4,052.42,150.91,566.51,563.7
Intangible assets1,449.81,301.21,368.31,366.1
Long-term investments2,326.91,257.2995.91,388.1
Other assets8,757.22,911.53,470.32,990.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt11,271.73,795.22,460.71,935.7
Long-term debt273.7372.284.395.0
Payables4,128.23,167.63,075.32,819.3
Other liabilities11,736.53,731.04,052.73,658.7
Shareholders' equity19,395.916,012.715,745.914,244.2
Net tangible assets17,670.114,577.114,184.512,678.9

CREEK & RIVER Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Operating Activities 2,089,851,000.0 2,958,215,000.0 3,251,077,000.0 2,261,043,000.0 —
Investing Activities -38,353,000.0 -1,765,481,000.0 -3,514,173,000.0 -950,728,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,730,329,000.0 -369,427,000.0 -599,781,000.0 -605,017,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.