PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd.

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 -34,299 -7.9 80.53 17.44 666.51

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 333,599,000.0 420,939,000.0 281,447,000.0 247,291,000.0
Net Profit -107,743,000.0 -68,427,000.0 -208,147,000.0 -169,410,000.0
EPS — -17.0 — —

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 1,051,466,000.0 1,223,237,000.0 1,264,574,000.0 908,399,000.0
Net Profit -635,461,000.0 -394,719,000.0 -299,270,000.0 -345,123,000.0
EPS -160.6 -100.2 -90.3 -106.0

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 1,402,723,000.0 1,342,818,000.0 1,785,080,000.0 937,121,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,197,462,000.0 709,472,000.0 757,014,000.0 571,153,000.0 —
Total Equity 205,260,000.0 633,346,000.0 1,028,065,000.0 365,968,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. owed ¥0.95 for every ¥1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from ¥0.61 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.95× 0.85× 0.53× 0.42× 0.61×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 70.4%Receivables 18.6%Inventory 8.3%Other assets 2.7%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 1.8%Long-term debt 66.4%Payables 8.6%Other liabilities 8.6%Shareholders' equity 14.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments988.2668.51,222.1527.3
Receivables260.6467.0395.2212.6
Inventory116.651.729.666.0
Fixed assets (tangible)0.082.282.969.4
Intangible assets0.07.416.425.3
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets37.466.039.036.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt25.617.618.47.5
Long-term debt930.9456.5473.2392.5
Payables120.3108.094.835.8
Other liabilities120.6127.4170.6135.4
Shareholders' equity205.3633.31,028.1366.0
Net tangible assets205.3625.91,011.7340.6

Blue Innovation Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -327,710,000.0 -494,231,000.0 -320,202,000.0 -365,236,000.0 —
Investing Activities -27,896,000.0 -37,469,000.0 -30,673,000.0 -12,551,000.0 —
Financing Activities 675,318,000.0 -21,865,000.0 1,045,643,000.0 229,996,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.