PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Baroque Japan Limited

Baroque Japan Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,113 -18.7 1.78 0.58 358.38

Baroque Japan Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Aug 2026May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Revenue 11,300,000,000.0 12,169,000,000.0 13,495,000,000.0 13,203,000,000.0
Net Profit -1,565,000,000.0 70,000,000.0 -137,000,000.0 492,000,000.0
EPS — 2.0 — —

Baroque Japan Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Revenue 51,499,000,000.0 58,180,000,000.0 60,290,000,000.0 58,842,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 366,000,000.0 -2,575,000,000.0 945,000,000.0 243,000,000.0 —
EPS 10.2 — 26.2 6.8 40.9

Baroque Japan Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Total Assets 32,593,000,000.0 34,051,000,000.0 37,261,000,000.0 37,245,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 17,887,000,000.0 15,255,000,000.0 15,059,000,000.0 15,161,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 14,706,000,000.0 15,630,000,000.0 19,302,000,000.0 19,521,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Baroque Japan Limited owed ¥0.59 for every ¥1 it owned in Aug 2026, up from ¥0.41 in Feb 2023.

PeriodAug 2026Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.59× 0.55× 0.45× 0.40× 0.41×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Baroque Japan Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Feb 2026

Cash & short-term investments 34.7%Receivables 7.5%Inventory 15.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 14.6%Intangible assets 10.8%Long-term investments 12.1%Other assets 4.8%

How it's funded — Feb 2026

Short-term debt 9.2%Long-term debt 15.3%Payables 5.9%Other liabilities 24.5%Shareholders' equity 45.1%
Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments11,319.011,305.012,181.014,744.0
Receivables2,442.07,760.09,613.08,023.0
Inventory5,067.05,415.05,556.05,983.0
Fixed assets (tangible)4,743.04,899.05,062.04,701.0
Intangible assets3,527.03,246.02,601.01,235.0
Long-term investments3,941.00.0539.0774.0
Other assets1,554.01,426.01,709.01,785.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt3,000.02,000.02,000.05,000.0
Long-term debt5,000.06,000.06,000.03,000.0
Payables1,915.03,010.02,272.02,990.0
Other liabilities7,972.04,245.04,787.04,171.0
Shareholders' equity14,706.018,796.022,202.022,084.0
Net tangible assets11,179.012,384.016,701.018,286.0

Baroque Japan Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Operating Activities 819,000,000.0 2,201,000,000.0 1,562,000,000.0 2,041,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities 560,000,000.0 -1,798,000,000.0 -2,870,000,000.0 -1,273,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,435,000,000.0 -1,436,000,000.0 -1,428,000,000.0 -1,381,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.