PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd.

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,428 5.9 0.67 0.65 108.97

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 3.1 3.4

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 9,835,820,000.0 8,871,344,000.0 8,422,889,000.0 7,994,236,000.0 —
Net Profit 441,565,000.0 268,748,000.0 263,134,000.0 259,574,000.0 —
EPS 30.6 18.6 18.2 18.0 —

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 7,402,295,000.0 7,520,246,000.0 7,402,295,000.0 7,459,857,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,488,292,000.0 3,380,847,000.0 3,488,292,000.0 3,780,086,000.0 —
Total Equity 3,914,003,000.0 4,139,399,000.0 3,914,003,000.0 3,679,771,000.0 —

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 8.8%Receivables 3.9%Inventory 6.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 63.9%Intangible assets 0.6%Other assets 16.4%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 9.5%Long-term debt 14.6%Payables 2.8%Other liabilities 20.2%Shareholders' equity 52.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments650.7529.7650.7606.7
Receivables288.5272.4288.5280.9
Inventory482.4630.4482.4559.8
Fixed assets (tangible)4,728.94,678.34,728.94,815.7
Intangible assets40.741.540.730.1
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets1,211.01,368.01,211.01,166.6
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt700.0700.0700.0600.0
Long-term debt1,080.0880.01,080.01,384.0
Payables209.9279.9209.9239.2
Other liabilities1,498.41,521.01,498.41,556.9
Shareholders' equity3,914.04,139.43,914.03,679.8
Net tangible assets3,873.34,097.93,873.33,649.7

AUTOWAVE Co., Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 568,078,000.0 325,095,000.0 537,511,000.0 367,752,000.0 —
Investing Activities -89,152,000.0 -203,261,000.0 -260,968,000.0 -245,651,000.0 —
Financing Activities -243,076,000.0 -242,839,000.0 -232,583,000.0 -279,549,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.