PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

ARCS Company Limited

ARCS Company Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,873 15.1 0.94 0.12 2,115.75
Oct 2026 21,986 15.1 0.93 0.12 2,102.64
Oct 2026 22,045 15.2 0.92 0.12 2,070.63

ARCS Company Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Aug 2026May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Revenue 160,206,000,000.0 158,479,000,000.0 162,186,000,000.0 151,078,000,000.0
Net Profit 2,494,000,000.0 2,881,000,000.0 3,947,000,000.0 2,785,000,000.0
EPS — 54.1 — —

ARCS Company Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Revenue 626,957,000,000.0 608,284,000,000.0 591,557,000,000.0 566,209,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 12,445,000,000.0 11,063,000,000.0 11,766,000,000.0 9,947,000,000.0 —
EPS 231.4 205.0 214.0 177.5 —

ARCS Company Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Total Assets 300,714,000,000.0 282,662,000,000.0 274,972,000,000.0 266,155,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 104,573,000,000.0 98,626,000,000.0 97,164,000,000.0 94,469,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 196,141,000,000.0 184,036,000,000.0 177,808,000,000.0 171,686,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

ARCS Company Limited owed ¥0.35 for every ¥1 it owned in Aug 2026, down from ¥0.35 in Feb 2023.

PeriodAug 2026Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.35× 0.35× 0.35× 0.35× 0.35×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

ARCS Company Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Feb 2026

Cash & short-term investments 30.3%Receivables 2.5%Inventory 7.0%Fixed assets (tangible) 47.7%Intangible assets 1.4%Long-term investments 4.5%Other assets 6.6%

How it's funded — Feb 2026

Short-term debt 3.5%Long-term debt 4.5%Payables 10.9%Other liabilities 15.8%Shareholders' equity 65.2%
Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments91,183.080,089.074,785.072,662.0
Receivables7,593.06,980.06,718.06,232.0
Inventory21,105.019,887.018,105.017,183.0
Fixed assets (tangible)143,406.0145,275.0142,055.0138,163.0
Intangible assets4,076.05,319.07,179.08,447.0
Long-term investments13,523.010,461.011,957.09,720.0
Other assets19,828.014,651.014,173.013,748.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt10,663.010,584.07,592.07,890.0
Long-term debt13,486.013,797.014,394.014,917.0
Payables32,853.031,862.031,686.029,922.0
Other liabilities47,571.042,383.043,492.041,740.0
Shareholders' equity196,141.0184,036.0177,808.0171,686.0
Net tangible assets192,065.0178,717.0170,629.0163,239.0

ARCS Company Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Feb 2026Feb 2025Feb 2024Feb 2023Feb 2022
Operating Activities 26,302,000,000.0 19,384,000,000.0 24,052,000,000.0 16,989,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -7,335,000,000.0 -11,490,000,000.0 -10,647,000,000.0 -7,768,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -7,872,000,000.0 -2,590,000,000.0 -11,267,000,000.0 -2,801,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.