Amlak International Finance Company
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Amlak International Finance Company's yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Steadier than 56% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
−SAR 26Sales grew 53% in 3 years, but profit fell: SAR 26 less profit per SAR 100 of extra sales.
Lower than 84% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+53% / +28%In 3 years sales changed by +53% while total assets changed by +28%. Sales grew faster than assets.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Cash Cushion Ratio
—Not applicable for banks
Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.
Tangible Assets Ratio
—Data incomplete
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
—Data incomplete
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)
Amlak International Finance Company owes SAR 0.74 for every SAR 1 it owns. Net profit rose 41% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 12% a year on average over 3 years.
Compared with Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia · latest annual results Dec 2025.
P/E ratio
10.7Investors pay SAR 10.7 for every SAR 1 of Amlak International Finance Company's yearly profit, lower than 58% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
P/B ratio
0.63The share price is 0.63 times Amlak International Finance Company's book value per share, lower than 87% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Market cap
SAR 799 MThe total market value of all of Amlak International Finance Company's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 52% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
SAR 1.3 BWhat Amlak International Finance Company would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
SAR 12.52Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of SAR 7.84 is 0.6 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
5.9%Amlak International Finance Company earned 5.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 61% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Owes vs Owns
0.74×Amlak International Finance Company owes SAR 0.74 for every SAR 1 it owns (moderate), higher than 57% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Dividend yield
7.84%Amlak International Finance Company pays 7.84% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 91% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Revenue growth
+41%Revenue rose 41% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 15% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
+41%Net profit rose 41% in the year to Dec 2025, and shrank 12% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit margin
19.0%Amlak International Finance Company keeps SAR 19 of every SAR 100 of revenue as net profit.
Questions
What is Amlak International Finance Company's P/E ratio?
Investors pay SAR 10.7 for every SAR 1 of Amlak International Finance Company's yearly profit, lower than 58% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Amlak International Finance Company: SAR 799 M ÷ SAR 1.3 B (30 Jun 2026) = 0.6.
What is Amlak International Finance Company's return on equity?
Amlak International Finance Company earned 5.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 61% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
How much does Amlak International Finance Company owe compared with what it owns?
Amlak International Finance Company owes SAR 0.74 for every SAR 1 it owns (moderate), higher than 57% of Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.
Does Amlak International Finance Company pay a dividend?
Yes. Amlak International Finance Company pays 7.84% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 91% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in Saudi Arabia.
Is Amlak International Finance Company's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 41% in the year to Dec 2025, and grew 15% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.