PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Aichi Corporation

Aichi Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 23,106 14.0 1.21 0.00 857.20

Aichi Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Jun 2025
EPS 9.7 4.4

Aichi Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 59,613,734,000.0 59,306,955,000.0 53,129,278,000.0 60,678,851,000.0
Net Profit 6,658,122,000.0 6,334,645,000.0 5,270,078,000.0 5,958,103,000.0
EPS 100.7 85.0 70.3 79.2

Aichi Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 92,812,563,000.0 100,358,946,000.0 94,921,617,000.0 95,695,470,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 17,414,369,000.0 16,335,377,000.0 13,132,555,000.0 17,121,723,000.0 —
Total Equity 75,398,194,000.0 84,023,569,000.0 81,789,062,000.0 78,573,747,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Aichi Corporation owed ¥0.19 for every ¥1 it owned in Mar 2026, up from ¥0.18 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.19× 0.16× 0.14× 0.18×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Aichi Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 28.8%Receivables 21.6%Inventory 7.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 27.4%Intangible assets 0.7%Long-term investments 7.2%Other assets 7.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Payables 8.1%Other liabilities 10.4%Shareholders' equity 81.2%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments26,708.946,871.542,131.01,162.2
Receivables20,026.816,214.617,079.023,471.6
Inventory6,548.17,088.96,025.83,804.3
Fixed assets (tangible)25,429.519,203.817,150.117,615.0
Intangible assets629.2599.4651.2601.2
Long-term investments6,717.95,395.77,066.56,959.1
Other assets6,752.24,985.14,818.042,082.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt56.259.672.694.1
Long-term debt141.2155.0183.3214.2
Payables7,525.09,617.47,372.910,249.0
Other liabilities9,691.96,503.45,503.76,564.4
Shareholders' equity75,398.284,023.681,789.178,573.7
Net tangible assets74,769.083,424.281,137.977,972.5

Aichi Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 803,353,000.0 9,871,654,000.0 7,111,638,000.0 4,508,733,000.0 —
Investing Activities -3,675,570,000.0 -1,955,203,000.0 32,763,309,000.0 -2,253,563,000.0 —
Financing Activities -17,436,151,000.0 -3,133,321,000.0 -3,551,750,000.0 -3,225,076,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.