PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

AGC Inc.

AGC Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,225 12.8 0.76 0.38 3,308.92

AGC Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025
EPS 107.7 31.4

AGC Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 2,058,832,000,000.0 2,067,603,000,000.0 2,019,254,000,000.0 2,035,874,000,000.0
Net Profit 69,162,000,000.0 -94,042,000,000.0 65,798,000,000.0 -3,152,000,000.0
EPS 326.2 -443.7 304.7 -14.2

AGC Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 2,950,077,000,000.0 2,889,665,000,000.0 2,932,991,000,000.0 2,814,029,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,218,356,000,000.0 1,217,969,000,000.0 1,278,653,000,000.0 1,228,440,000,000.0
Total Equity 1,485,126,000,000.0 1,435,787,000,000.0 1,447,080,000,000.0 1,390,254,000,000.0

AGC Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (JPY millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 3.2%Receivables 11.0%Inventory 15.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 56.0%Intangible assets 3.6%Long-term investments 1.3%Other assets 9.1%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 7.4%Long-term debt 14.6%Payables 7.1%Other liabilities 12.3%Shareholders' equity 58.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments94,671.0107,988.0146,061.0209,716.0
Receivables324,396.0332,442.0338,850.0315,808.0
Inventory465,415.0454,143.0454,056.0436,516.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,652,885.01,550,862.01,457,950.01,350,769.0
Intangible assets107,530.0102,065.0173,223.0164,058.0
Long-term investments37,308.030,521.027,633.024,609.0
Other assets267,872.0311,644.0335,218.0312,553.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt216,949.0239,861.0249,447.0192,004.0
Long-term debt429,514.0409,876.0445,561.0458,237.0
Payables210,036.0201,803.0206,566.0214,332.0
Other liabilities361,857.0366,429.0377,079.0363,867.0
Shareholders' equity1,731,721.01,671,696.01,654,338.01,585,589.0
Net tangible assets1,377,596.01,333,722.01,273,857.01,226,196.0

AGC Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 274,476,000,000.0 284,815,000,000.0 212,546,000,000.0 217,146,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -178,404,000,000.0 -195,583,000,000.0 -179,790,000,000.0 -145,312,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -114,054,000,000.0 -131,949,000,000.0 -108,021,000,000.0 -78,206,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.