PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Zscaler, Inc.

Zscaler, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 12,907 -599.3 14.67 0.72 22,604.88
Oct 2026 13,295 -578.9 14.17 0.72 21,616.30
Oct 2026 13,514 -586.3 14.35 0.72 21,776.14
Oct 2026 13,898 -566.1 13.86 0.72 20,963.46
Oct 2026 13,915 -565.2 13.83 0.72 20,932.26
Oct 2026 14,552 -531.7 13.01 0.72 19,641.99
Oct 2026 14,301 -544.9 13.34 0.72 20,151.33
Oct 2026 14,204 -550.0 13.46 0.72 20,339.06
Oct 2026 13,384 -593.2 14.52 0.72 21,879.69
Oct 2026 13,070 -609.6 14.92 0.72 22,442.36
Oct 2026 12,238 -637.9 16.01 0.72 24,183.67

Zscaler, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jul 2026Apr 2026Jan 2026Oct 2025
Revenue 898,185,000.0 850,475,000.0 815,751,000.0 788,112,000.0
Net Profit -3,369,000.0 -13,883,000.0 -34,312,000.0 -11,615,000.0
EPS -0.0 -0.1 -0.2 -0.1

Zscaler, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jul 2026Jul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023Jul 2022
Revenue 3,352,523,000.0 2,673,115,000.0 2,167,771,000.0 1,616,952,000.0 —
Net Profit -63,179,000.0 -41,478,000.0 -57,706,000.0 -202,335,000.0 —
EPS -0.4 -0.3 -0.4 -1.4 —

Zscaler, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Jul 2026Jul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023Jul 2022
Total Assets 7,866,714,000.0 6,419,888,000.0 4,704,968,000.0 3,608,317,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 5,268,453,000.0 4,620,615,000.0 3,430,866,000.0 2,883,205,000.0 —
Total Equity 2,598,261,000.0 1,799,273,000.0 1,274,102,000.0 725,112,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Zscaler, Inc. owed $0.67 for every $1 it owned in Jul 2026, down from $0.80 in Jul 2023.

PeriodJul 2026Jul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.67× 0.72× 0.73× 0.80×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Zscaler, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Jul 2026

Cash & short-term investments 44.2%Receivables 14.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 11.3%Intangible assets 18.2%Other assets 11.7%

How it's funded — Jul 2026

Short-term debt 0.8%Long-term debt 21.6%Payables 0.6%Other liabilities 44.0%Shareholders' equity 33.0%
Line Item Jul 2026Jul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments3,474.23,572.42,409.72,100.2
Receivables1,149.1992.2736.5582.6
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)890.2633.1472.9313.0
Intangible assets1,432.5465.1480.9115.1
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets920.8757.1605.0497.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt64.952.51,142.334.5
Long-term debt1,696.41,700.744.81,134.2
Payables48.046.923.318.5
Other liabilities3,459.22,820.52,220.51,696.1
Shareholders' equity2,598.31,799.31,274.1725.1
Net tangible assets1,165.81,334.2793.2610.1

Zscaler, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Jul 2026Jul 2025Jul 2024Jul 2023Jul 2022
Operating Activities 1,129,654,000.0 972,453,000.0 779,846,000.0 462,343,000.0 —
Investing Activities -2,652,732,000.0 -427,022,000.0 -683,180,000.0 -259,337,000.0 —
Financing Activities 62,409,000.0 420,512,000.0 64,208,000.0 45,990,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.