PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Zoom Communications, Inc.

Zoom Communications, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,471 9.1 2.52 0.01 9,452.79
Oct 2026 20,460 9.1 2.53 0.01 9,376.83
Oct 2026 20,450 9.1 2.53 0.01 9,348.14
Oct 2026 20,659 8.8 2.44 0.01 8,969.69
Oct 2026 20,430 9.5 2.54 0.01 9,354.61
Oct 2026 20,675 8.7 2.43 0.01 8,921.20
Oct 2026 20,482 9.1 2.52 0.01 9,253.13
Oct 2026 20,490 9.0 2.52 0.01 9,240.81
Oct 2026 20,378 9.2 2.57 0.01 9,405.25
Oct 2026 20,561 8.9 2.48 0.01 9,080.40
Oct 2026 20,585 8.9 2.47 0.01 9,077.29

Zoom Communications, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jul 2026Apr 2026Jan 2026Oct 2025
Revenue 1,277,217,000.0 1,239,006,000.0 1,246,992,000.0 1,229,835,000.0
Net Profit 1,542,445,000.0 425,677,000.0 674,080,000.0 612,873,000.0
EPS 5.3 1.4 2.3 2.0

Zoom Communications, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Revenue 4,868,769,000.0 4,665,433,000.0 4,527,224,000.0 4,392,960,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,900,148,000.0 1,010,238,000.0 637,462,000.0 103,711,000.0 —
EPS 6.3 3.3 2.1 0.3 —

Zoom Communications, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Total Assets 11,960,416,000.0 10,988,421,000.0 9,929,793,000.0 8,128,065,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,152,158,000.0 2,053,337,000.0 1,910,387,000.0 1,921,458,000.0 —
Total Equity 9,808,258,000.0 8,935,084,000.0 8,019,406,000.0 6,206,607,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Zoom Communications, Inc. owed $0.17 for every $1 it owned in Jul 2026, down from $0.24 in Jan 2023.

PeriodJul 2026Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.17× 0.18× 0.19× 0.19× 0.24×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Zoom Communications, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Jan 2026

Cash & short-term investments 65.4%Receivables 4.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 2.6%Intangible assets 3.9%Long-term investments 13.2%Other assets 10.7%

How it's funded — Jan 2026

Other liabilities 17.5%Shareholders' equity 82.0%
Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments7,816.97,791.76,962.55,412.7
Receivables497.3495.2536.1557.4
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)316.9386.4352.7333.7
Intangible assets471.6365.9379.5179.3
Long-term investments1,578.6591.5409.2399.0
Other assets1,279.01,357.71,289.91,246.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt27.827.024.622.8
Long-term debt30.737.448.373.7
Payables6.38.310.214.4
Other liabilities2,087.41,980.61,827.31,810.6
Shareholders' equity9,808.38,935.18,019.46,206.6
Net tangible assets9,336.68,569.17,639.96,027.3

Zoom Communications, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Operating Activities 1,989,048,000.0 1,945,308,000.0 1,598,836,000.0 1,290,262,000.0 —
Investing Activities -278,898,000.0 -1,106,024,000.0 -1,183,689,000.0 -318,322,000.0 —
Financing Activities -1,805,358,000.0 -1,028,077,000.0 60,186,000.0 -936,942,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.