PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd.

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Sep 2026 20,986 26.5 0.96 1.37 30.46
Sep 2026 21,180 26.6 0.95 1.37 30.09
Sep 2026 21,399 25.4 0.92 1.37 2,800.27
Oct 2026 18,752 25.8 0.92 1.37 2,849.72
Oct 2026 18,752 25.8 0.92 1.37 2,849.72
Oct 2026 18,877 25.2 0.90 1.37 2,782.40
Oct 2026 19,078 25.4 0.91 1.37 2,815.41
Oct 2026 19,078 25.2 0.91 1.37 2,815.41
Oct 2026 18,937 26.1 0.93 1.37 2,895.11
Oct 2026 18,889 26.3 0.94 1.37 2,921.17
Oct 2026 18,687 26.1 0.93 1.37 2,901.72
Oct 2026 18,514 26.9 0.96 1.37 2,958.38
Oct 2026 19,281 26.5 0.94 1.37 2,897.96
Oct 2026 19,386 25.9 0.93 1.37 2,833.23
Oct 2026 19,439 26.1 0.92 1.37 2,805.15
Oct 2026 19,498 25.4 0.91 1.37 2,766.62
Oct 2026 19,539 25.2 0.90 1.37 2,747.78
Oct 2026 19,510 25.3 0.91 1.37 2,762.95
Oct 2026 19,509 25.3 0.91 1.37 2,757.07
Oct 2026 19,521 25.3 0.90 1.37 2,744.89

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,780,700,000.0 1,396,500,000.0 1,484,700,000.0 1,777,200,000.0
Net Profit 63,500,000.0 -86,000,000.0 38,100,000.0 123,000,000.0
EPS 0.5 -0.7 0.3 1.0

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 6,904,200,000.0 8,427,400,000.0 5,162,200,000.0 12,561,600,000.0
Net Profit 479,200,000.0 2,147,700,000.0 -2,695,600,000.0 4,619,400,000.0
EPS 4.0 17.8 -22.4 38.5

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 11,008,100,000.0 11,389,500,000.0 8,346,000,000.0 11,625,300,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 6,982,500,000.0 7,346,800,000.0 5,888,000,000.0 5,729,400,000.0 —
Total Equity 4,020,900,000.0 4,036,900,000.0 2,454,700,000.0 5,889,600,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. owed $0.64 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.49 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.64× 0.63× 0.65× 0.71× 0.49×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 16.2%Receivables 5.9%Inventory 1.5%Fixed assets (tangible) 64.0%Intangible assets 1.0%Long-term investments 9.8%Other assets 1.5%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 4.2%Other liabilities 58.5%Shareholders' equity 36.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,786.82,115.11,795.63,255.2
Receivables653.5908.5562.5800.8
Inventory167.8212.2179.3190.7
Fixed assets (tangible)7,041.66,844.04,637.05,751.2
Intangible assets109.4109.8102.092.9
Long-term investments1,080.31,106.3935.11,395.2
Other assets168.793.6134.5139.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt42.947.848.296.1
Long-term debt35.645.662.178.2
Payables467.1508.3414.6427.2
Other liabilities6,436.96,745.15,363.15,127.9
Shareholders' equity4,025.64,042.72,458.05,895.9
Net tangible assets3,911.53,927.12,352.75,796.7

ZIM Integrated Shipping Services Ltd. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 2,299,500,000.0 3,752,700,000.0 1,020,000,000.0 6,110,100,000.0 —
Investing Activities -133,300,000.0 -223,200,000.0 1,776,500,000.0 -1,645,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -2,433,300,000.0 -3,131,400,000.0 -2,892,900,000.0 -4,976,400,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.