PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,796 21.1 2.60 0.16 15,775.61
Oct 2026 19,796 21.1 2.60 0.16 15,773.99
Oct 2026 19,796 21.1 2.60 0.16 15,773.99
Oct 2026 19,796 21.1 2.60 0.16 15,773.03
Oct 2026 20,029 21.2 2.61 0.16 15,858.84
Oct 2026 20,029 21.1 2.61 0.16 15,858.84
Oct 2026 20,044 21.1 2.60 0.16 15,836.70
Oct 2026 19,882 21.7 2.67 0.16 16,266.28
Oct 2026 19,616 21.7 2.68 0.16 16,346.03
Oct 2026 19,499 22.2 2.73 0.16 16,481.73
Oct 2026 19,508 22.4 2.76 0.16 16,578.28
Oct 2026 19,430 22.8 2.81 0.16 16,806.66
Oct 2026 19,547 22.1 2.77 0.16 16,587.79
Oct 2026 19,407 23.0 2.84 0.16 16,952.08
Oct 2026 19,436 22.9 2.83 0.16 16,903.87
Oct 2026 19,478 22.9 2.82 0.16 16,864.04
Oct 2026 19,470 22.9 2.82 0.16 16,844.14
Oct 2026 19,466 22.9 2.83 0.16 16,823.28

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 114,529,000,000.0 83,161,000,000.0 80,039,000,000.0 83,331,000,000.0
Net Profit 14,525,000,000.0 4,183,000,000.0 6,501,000,000.0 7,548,000,000.0
EPS 3.5 1.0 1.5 1.8

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 323,905,000,000.0 339,247,000,000.0 334,697,000,000.0 398,675,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 28,844,000,000.0 33,680,000,000.0 36,010,000,000.0 55,740,000,000.0 —
EPS 6.7 7.8 8.9 13.3 —

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 448,980,000,000.0 453,475,000,000.0 376,317,000,000.0 369,067,000,000.0
Total Liabilities 182,354,000,000.0 182,869,000,000.0 163,779,000,000.0 166,594,000,000.0
Total Equity 259,386,000,000.0 263,705,000,000.0 204,802,000,000.0 195,049,000,000.0

Owes vs Owns

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation owed $0.43 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.45 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.43× 0.41× 0.40× 0.44× 0.45×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 2.4%Receivables 9.9%Inventory 5.9%Fixed assets (tangible) 66.7%Long-term investments 7.3%Other assets 7.8%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 2.1%Long-term debt 6.2%Payables 8.0%Other liabilities 24.3%Shareholders' equity 59.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments10,681.023,029.031,539.029,640.0
Receivables44,562.043,681.038,015.041,749.0
Inventory26,302.023,524.025,120.024,435.0
Fixed assets (tangible)299,373.0294,318.0214,940.0204,692.0
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments32,924.034,353.034,257.034,800.0
Other assets35,138.034,570.032,446.033,751.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt9,296.04,955.04,090.0634.0
Long-term debt27,928.032,804.033,645.037,260.0
Payables36,049.036,145.031,249.033,169.0
Other liabilities109,081.0108,965.094,795.095,531.0
Shareholders' equity266,626.0270,606.0212,538.0202,473.0
Net tangible assets259,386.0263,705.0204,802.0195,049.0

ExxonMobil Holdings Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 51,970,000,000.0 55,022,000,000.0 55,369,000,000.0 76,797,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -25,927,000,000.0 -19,938,000,000.0 -19,274,000,000.0 -14,742,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -39,081,000,000.0 -42,789,000,000.0 -34,297,000,000.0 -39,114,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.