PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Aetherion Technologies Inc.

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 18,493 -1.1 0.80 0.05 210.67
Oct 2026 18,494 -1.1 0.80 0.05 209.70

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 2,717,000.0 2,285,000.0 1,880,000.0 1,617,000.0
Net Profit -11,375,000.0 -5,707,000.0 -11,105,000.0 -13,726,000.0
EPS -0.6 -0.3 — -0.8

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 23,318,000.0 40,698,000.0 68,154,000.0 305,698,000.0 —
Net Profit -61,626,000.0 -21,841,000.0 -49,718,000.0 -32,695,000.0 —
EPS -3.6 -1.3 -2.9 -1.9 —

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 94,009,000.0 291,621,000.0 355,748,000.0 407,451,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 25,196,000.0 154,596,000.0 195,300,000.0 203,485,000.0 —
Total Equity 68,813,000.0 137,025,000.0 160,448,000.0 203,966,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Aetherion Technologies Inc. owed $0.39 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.50 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.39× 0.27× 0.53× 0.55× 0.50×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 28.5%Receivables 10.8%Inventory 3.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 7.8%Long-term investments 45.4%Other assets 4.2%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 3.1%Long-term debt 1.4%Payables 11.9%Other liabilities 10.5%Shareholders' equity 73.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments26.814.354.886.1
Receivables10.218.788.1101.6
Inventory3.06.767.581.6
Fixed assets (tangible)7.43.992.486.4
Intangible assets0.08.29.910.8
Long-term investments42.736.95.44.9
Other assets3.9202.937.736.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt2.93.929.320.8
Long-term debt1.32.931.032.2
Payables11.111.470.672.9
Other liabilities9.8136.464.577.6
Shareholders' equity68.8137.0160.4204.0
Net tangible assets68.8137.0150.6193.2

Aetherion Technologies Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -14,244,000.0 -5,775,000.0 -40,001,000.0 -34,615,000.0 —
Investing Activities 15,754,000.0 16,281,000.0 -6,481,000.0 17,647,000.0 —
Financing Activities -3,997,000.0 -18,692,000.0 -5,895,000.0 -19,423,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.