PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Worthington Enterprises, Inc.

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,227 18.9 3.00 0.33 6,031.95
Oct 2026 20,835 18.9 3.00 0.33 5,997.19
Oct 2026 20,892 19.3 3.06 0.33 6,071.15
Oct 2026 20,992 19.0 3.01 0.33 5,956.06
Oct 2026 20,883 19.6 3.06 0.33 6,062.31
Oct 2026 20,844 19.4 3.08 0.33 6,084.49
Oct 2026 20,933 19.1 3.04 0.33 6,004.72
Oct 2026 20,877 19.3 3.06 0.33 6,058.77
Oct 2026 20,759 19.7 3.12 0.33 6,157.30
Oct 2026 20,824 19.5 3.09 0.33 6,082.54
Oct 2026 20,902 19.2 3.05 0.33 6,032.89

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Aug 2026May 2026Feb 2026Nov 2025
Revenue — 371,456,000.0 378,677,000.0 327,452,000.0
Net Profit — 48,146,000.0 45,463,000.0 27,328,000.0
EPS 0.9 1.0 0.9 0.6

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Revenue 1,381,292,000.0 1,153,762,000.0 1,245,703,000.0 1,418,496,000.0 —
Net Profit 156,085,000.0 96,053,000.0 110,624,000.0 256,528,000.0 —
EPS 3.2 1.9 2.2 5.3 —

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Total Assets 1,848,064,000.0 1,695,152,000.0 1,638,637,000.0 3,650,918,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 821,024,000.0 756,915,000.0 747,625,000.0 1,829,290,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,027,040,000.0 937,187,000.0 888,879,000.0 1,696,011,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. owed $0.44 for every $1 it owned in May 2026, down from $0.50 in May 2023.

PeriodMay 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.44× 0.45× 0.46× 0.50×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — May 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.5%Receivables 13.4%Inventory 11.2%Fixed assets (tangible) 19.1%Intangible assets 44.6%Long-term investments 6.4%Other assets 3.8%

How it's funded — May 2026

Long-term debt 16.6%Payables 6.2%Other liabilities 21.2%Shareholders' equity 55.6%
Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments27.7250.1244.2422.3
Receivables248.2228.5217.1226.5
Inventory207.3169.4164.6194.5
Fixed assets (tangible)353.8292.9245.9281.1
Intangible assets823.5566.9552.7567.0
Long-term investments118.0129.3144.9138.0
Other assets69.558.169.31,821.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt8.06.06.20.3
Long-term debt305.9302.9298.1689.7
Payables115.2103.291.6126.7
Other liabilities391.9344.8351.71,012.6
Shareholders' equity1,027.0938.2891.01,821.6
Net tangible assets203.5370.3336.21,129.0

Worthington Enterprises, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item May 2026May 2025May 2024May 2023May 2022
Operating Activities 226,119,000.0 209,744,000.0 289,976,000.0 625,364,000.0 —
Investing Activities -360,067,000.0 -135,101,000.0 -140,808,000.0 -71,776,000.0 —
Financing Activities -88,402,000.0 -68,793,000.0 -359,889,000.0 -133,127,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.