PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Valmont Industries, Inc.

Valmont Industries, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 18,741 18.3 5.23 0.51 45,185.02
Oct 2026 18,526 18.2 5.22 0.51 44,718.49
Oct 2026 18,710 18.4 5.28 0.51 44,946.50
Oct 2026 18,804 18.2 5.20 0.51 44,181.92
Oct 2026 19,002 17.9 5.05 0.51 42,858.77
Oct 2026 19,099 17.4 4.97 0.51 42,103.64
Oct 2026 18,989 17.7 5.06 0.51 42,880.71
Oct 2026 19,012 17.6 5.04 0.51 42,731.85
Oct 2026 19,043 17.5 5.01 0.51 42,418.21
Oct 2026 19,222 17.0 4.87 0.51 41,142.13

Valmont Industries, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,118,689,000.0 1,029,197,000.0 1,038,260,000.0 1,045,980,000.0
Net Profit 119,918,000.0 108,033,000.0 152,512,000.0 99,031,000.0
EPS 6.2 5.5 9.1 5.0

Valmont Industries, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 4,104,102,000.0 4,075,034,000.0 4,174,598,000.0 4,345,250,000.0
Net Profit 334,784,000.0 348,259,000.0 143,475,000.0 250,863,000.0
EPS 16.9 17.3 6.8 11.8

Valmont Industries, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 3,369,329,000.0 3,329,972,000.0 3,477,448,000.0 3,556,996,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,727,044,000.0 1,736,359,000.0 2,060,376,000.0 1,915,284,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,632,787,000.0 1,542,094,000.0 1,354,280,000.0 1,580,847,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Valmont Industries, Inc. owed $0.50 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.54 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.50× 0.51× 0.52× 0.59× 0.54×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Valmont Industries, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 5.6%Receivables 26.6%Inventory 16.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 24.2%Intangible assets 20.5%Long-term investments 0.9%Other assets 5.5%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 23.6%Payables 10.7%Other liabilities 17.0%Shareholders' equity 48.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments187.1164.3203.0185.4
Receivables895.4846.4833.7778.7
Inventory566.4590.3658.4728.8
Fixed assets (tangible)813.7735.9617.4595.6
Intangible assets692.3757.9783.7916.5
Long-term investments29.627.40.00.0
Other assets184.7207.8381.3352.1
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.52.43.97.0
Long-term debt795.1729.91,107.9870.9
Payables359.5372.2358.3360.3
Other liabilities571.8631.9590.3677.0
Shareholders' equity1,642.31,593.61,417.11,641.7
Net tangible assets940.5784.2570.6664.4

Valmont Industries, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 456,484,000.0 572,678,000.0 306,775,000.0 326,265,000.0 —
Investing Activities -142,739,000.0 -78,878,000.0 -115,281,000.0 -132,080,000.0 —
Financing Activities -298,862,000.0 -522,560,000.0 -176,405,000.0 -181,905,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.