PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Invesco High Income Trust II

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Invesco High Income Trust II's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Financial Services companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

—

Not applicable for banks

Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.

Self-Funding Ratio

—

Not applicable for banks

Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.

Cash Locked Ratio

—

Not applicable for banks

Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

2/3 · 2/3

Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.

Steadier than 53% of Financial Services companies in United States.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Asset Productivity Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

—

Not applicable for banks

Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.

Cash Cushion Ratio

—

Not applicable for banks

Deposits and loans are a bank's raw material, so cash-flow and debt figures mean something different for banks.

Tangible Assets Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

0%

Share count was unchanged over the last 3 years. Dividends paid equalled 80% of profit over the same period.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)

Invesco High Income Trust II owes $0.32 for every $1 it owns. Net profit fell 37% in the year to Feb 2026.

Compared with Financial Services companies in United States · latest annual results Feb 2026.

P/E ratio

12.4

Investors pay $12.4 for every $1 of Invesco High Income Trust II's yearly profit, lower than 52% of Financial Services companies in United States.

P/B ratio

0.80

The share price is 0.80 times Invesco High Income Trust II's book value per share, lower than 87% of Financial Services companies in United States.

Market cap

$57 M

The total market value of all of Invesco High Income Trust II's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 95% of Financial Services companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.

Net worth (book value)

$72 M

What Invesco High Income Trust II would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (28 Feb 2026).

Book value per share

$11.03

Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $8.81 is 0.8 times this, which is the P/B above.

Return on equity (ROE)

6.3%

Invesco High Income Trust II earned 6.3% on its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 72% of Financial Services companies in United States.

Owes vs Owns

0.32×

Invesco High Income Trust II owes $0.32 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 79% of Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.

Dividend yield

12.18%

Invesco High Income Trust II pays 12.18% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 93% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in United States.

Revenue growth

-38%

Revenue fell 38% in the year to Feb 2026.

Profit growth

-37%

Net profit fell 37% in the year to Feb 2026.

Profit margin

96.6%

Invesco High Income Trust II keeps $97 of every $100 of revenue as net profit.

Questions

What is Invesco High Income Trust II's P/E ratio?

Investors pay $12.4 for every $1 of Invesco High Income Trust II's yearly profit, lower than 52% of Financial Services companies in United States.

How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?

P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Invesco High Income Trust II: $57 M ÷ $72 M (28 Feb 2026) = 0.8.

What is Invesco High Income Trust II's return on equity?

Invesco High Income Trust II earned 6.3% on its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 72% of Financial Services companies in United States.

How much does Invesco High Income Trust II owe compared with what it owns?

Invesco High Income Trust II owes $0.32 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than 79% of Financial Services companies in United States. Banks and lenders usually show higher figures.

Does Invesco High Income Trust II pay a dividend?

Yes. Invesco High Income Trust II pays 12.18% of its share price as dividends a year, higher than 93% of dividend-paying Financial Services companies in United States.

Is Invesco High Income Trust II's revenue growing?

Revenue fell 38% in the year to Feb 2026.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.