PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

UL Solutions Inc.

UL Solutions Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 17,908 28.2 8.86 0.29 6,760.22
Oct 2026 17,765 28.7 9.01 0.29 6,814.81
Oct 2026 17,922 28.7 9.00 0.29 6,769.21
Oct 2026 17,865 28.9 9.06 0.29 6,798.24
Oct 2026 17,557 29.8 9.42 0.29 7,064.15
Oct 2026 17,676 29.6 9.28 0.29 6,943.55
Oct 2026 17,709 29.4 9.24 0.29 6,922.54
Oct 2026 17,671 29.6 9.29 0.29 6,955.73
Oct 2026 17,569 30.0 9.40 0.29 7,025.56
Oct 2026 17,641 29.7 9.32 0.29 6,950.00

UL Solutions Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 816,000,000.0 758,000,000.0 789,000,000.0 783,000,000.0
Net Profit 246,000,000.0 92,000,000.0 67,000,000.0 100,000,000.0
EPS 1.2 0.5 0.3 0.5

UL Solutions Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 3,053,000,000.0 2,870,000,000.0 2,678,000,000.0 2,520,000,000.0 —
Net Profit 325,000,000.0 326,000,000.0 260,000,000.0 293,000,000.0 —
EPS 1.6 1.6 1.3 1.5 —

UL Solutions Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,921,000,000.0 2,800,000,000.0 2,736,000,000.0 2,720,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,627,000,000.0 1,869,000,000.0 2,058,000,000.0 1,643,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,262,000,000.0 904,000,000.0 654,000,000.0 1,054,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

UL Solutions Inc. owed $0.48 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.60 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.48× 0.56× 0.67× 0.75× 0.60×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

UL Solutions Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 10.1%Receivables 21.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 30.1%Intangible assets 27.7%Other assets 10.7%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 1.5%Long-term debt 16.8%Payables 6.3%Other liabilities 31.2%Shareholders' equity 44.3%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments295.0298.0315.0373.0
Receivables626.0562.0590.0587.0
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)878.0817.0706.0637.0
Intangible assets809.0818.0834.0847.0
Long-term investments0.00.064.062.0
Other assets313.0305.0227.0214.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt43.050.039.042.0
Long-term debt491.0692.0904.0499.0
Payables183.0182.0169.0153.0
Other liabilities910.0945.0946.0949.0
Shareholders' equity1,294.0931.0678.01,077.0
Net tangible assets453.086.0-180.0207.0

UL Solutions Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 600,000,000.0 524,000,000.0 467,000,000.0 372,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -204,000,000.0 -234,000,000.0 -175,000,000.0 -238,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -396,000,000.0 -284,000,000.0 -294,000,000.0 -1,116,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.