PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

TTEC Holdings, Inc.

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 13,457 -0.4 1.12 10.28 155.71
Oct 2026 13,426 -0.4 1.13 10.28 157.64
Oct 2026 13,665 -0.3 1.03 10.28 143.02
Oct 2026 13,489 -0.4 1.11 10.28 153.60
Oct 2026 13,792 -0.3 0.98 10.28 135.59
Oct 2026 13,713 -0.3 1.01 10.28 139.98
Oct 2026 13,617 -0.4 1.05 10.28 145.36

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 455,495,000.0 496,175,000.0 569,957,000.0 519,143,000.0
Net Profit -15,378,000.0 -7,609,000.0 -172,492,000.0 -13,371,000.0
EPS -0.3 -0.2 -3.5 -0.3

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 2,136,899,000.0 2,207,587,000.0 2,462,817,000.0 2,443,707,000.0
Net Profit -192,466,000.0 -320,965,000.0 8,428,000.0 103,240,000.0
EPS -4.0 -6.7 0.2 2.2

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 1,499,082,000.0 1,753,380,000.0 2,185,598,000.0 2,153,962,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 1,386,179,000.0 1,485,261,000.0 1,570,056,000.0 1,520,212,000.0 —
Total Equity 95,067,000.0 250,254,000.0 598,635,000.0 559,913,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

TTEC Holdings, Inc. owed $0.93 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from $0.71 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.93× 0.92× 0.85× 0.72× 0.71×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 5.5%Receivables 31.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 13.2%Intangible assets 33.5%Other assets 16.6%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 2.3%Long-term debt 60.4%Payables 4.8%Other liabilities 25.0%Shareholders' equity 7.5%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments82.985.0172.7153.4
Receivables466.4474.4413.4463.2
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)197.8223.3312.6275.8
Intangible assets502.4736.01,007.41,041.8
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets249.5234.7279.5219.8
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt34.233.438.335.3
Long-term debt905.0975.0995.0960.0
Payables72.684.296.693.9
Other liabilities374.4392.7440.2431.0
Shareholders' equity112.9268.1615.5633.8
Net tangible assets-407.3-485.8-408.8-481.8

TTEC Holdings, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 121,075,000.0 -58,818,000.0 144,765,000.0 137,048,000.0 —
Investing Activities -33,626,000.0 477,000.0 -67,578,000.0 -226,203,000.0 —
Financing Activities -83,297,000.0 -38,296,000.0 -68,234,000.0 89,036,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.