PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

TotalEnergies SE

TotalEnergies SE Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,123 11.9 1.56 0.48 8,614.84
Oct 2026 20,153 11.8 1.55 0.48 8,574.32
Oct 2026 20,195 11.7 1.54 0.48 8,511.50
Oct 2026 20,127 11.8 1.56 0.48 8,591.34
Oct 2026 20,191 11.7 1.54 0.48 8,487.81
Oct 2026 20,069 12.2 1.61 0.48 8,869.50

TotalEnergies SE Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 57,097,000,000.0 49,516,000,000.0 45,925,000,000.0 43,844,000,000.0
Net Profit 5,438,000,000.0 5,810,000,000.0 2,906,000,000.0 3,683,000,000.0
EPS 2.4 2.7 1.3 —

TotalEnergies SE Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 182,344,000,000.0 195,610,000,000.0 218,945,000,000.0 263,310,000,000.0
Net Profit 13,127,000,000.0 15,758,000,000.0 21,384,000,000.0 20,526,000,000.0
EPS 5.8 6.7 8.7 7.9

TotalEnergies SE Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 291,055,000,000.0 285,487,000,000.0 283,654,000,000.0 303,864,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 173,532,000,000.0 165,232,000,000.0 164,201,000,000.0 189,294,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 114,883,000,000.0 117,858,000,000.0 116,753,000,000.0 111,724,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

TotalEnergies SE owed $0.58 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.62 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.58× 0.60× 0.58× 0.58× 0.62×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

TotalEnergies SE Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 9.3%Receivables 12.7%Inventory 5.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 46.5%Intangible assets 5.7%Long-term investments 12.2%Other assets 7.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 3.5%Long-term debt 16.5%Payables 13.1%Other liabilities 26.5%Shareholders' equity 40.4%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments27,164.032,351.033,428.041,580.0
Receivables36,870.040,794.042,801.059,120.0
Inventory16,663.018,868.019,317.022,936.0
Fixed assets (tangible)135,394.0128,945.0129,277.0128,054.0
Intangible assets16,645.014,388.012,722.010,978.0
Long-term investments35,423.032,973.030,921.027,375.0
Other assets22,896.017,168.015,188.013,821.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt10,162.07,929.07,869.014,065.0
Long-term debt48,033.041,220.038,280.041,518.0
Payables38,065.039,932.041,335.041,346.0
Other liabilities77,272.076,151.076,717.092,365.0
Shareholders' equity117,523.0120,255.0119,453.0114,570.0
Net tangible assets98,238.0103,470.0104,031.0100,746.0

TotalEnergies SE Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 27,343,000,000.0 30,854,000,000.0 40,679,000,000.0 47,367,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -18,131,000,000.0 -17,332,000,000.0 -16,454,000,000.0 -15,116,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities -9,934,000,000.0 -14,425,000,000.0 -29,730,000,000.0 -19,272,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.