PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Transpek Industry Limited

PosiPenta score
69.43 / 100
▼0.73 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Transpek Industry Limited scores highest on Earnings (90) and lowest on Torque (46). Its PosiPenta is 69.43 out of 100, better than most similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Transpek Industry Limited is Grid #7 of 360 in the Basic Materials sector in India, and Grid #56 of 2,356 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Basic Materials sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
67
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
90
Are profits rising?
Much better than most similar companies
NNitroMomentum
82
How strong is the price trend?
Much better than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
46
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Around the middle of similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
62
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Better than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Transpek Industry Limited69.436790824662
Kronox Lab Sciences Limited56.342437908843
Gem Aromatics Limited20.65276172330
DMCC Speciality Chemicals Limited56.784159735853
Chemcon Speciality Chemicals Limited52.384637604771
Deccan Cements Limited21.0042154936

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio19.17
P/B ratio0.97

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹69.80
Forward EPS—

NNitro

Price1338.00
52-week high1475.00
52-week low952.30
Fall from 52-week high9.3%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)5.08%
Debt-to-equity0.10

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)0.12
Market cap₹747 Cr
Promoter holding57.27%
Dividend yield1.48%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Transpek Industry Limited's PosiPenta score?

Transpek Industry Limited's PosiPenta is 69.43 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Transpek Industry Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Transpek Industry Limited is Grid #7 of 360 in the Basic Materials sector in India, and Grid #56 of 2,356 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Transpek Industry Limited?

Earnings (growth), with a score of 90 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Transpek Industry Limited?

Torque (durability), with a score of 46 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.

Has Transpek Industry Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it fell 0.73 points, from 70.16 to 69.43.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.