Thyrocare Technologies Limited
Promoter holding in Thyrocare Technologies Limited was 51.02% in Sep 2026, down 9.90 points from the previous quarter. Since Dec 2024 it has fallen 20.04 points.
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Sep '26 | 51.02%▼9.90 | 48.98%▲9.90 |
| Jun '26 | 60.92%=0.00 | 39.08%=0.00 |
| Mar '26 | 60.92%▼0.01 | 39.08%▲0.01 |
| Dec '25 | 60.93%=0.00 | 39.07%=0.00 |
| Sep '25 | 60.93%▼10.13 | 39.07%▲10.13 |
| Jun '25 | 71.06%=0.00 | 28.94%=0.00 |
| Mar '25 | 71.06%=0.00 | 28.94%=0.00 |
| Dec '24 | 71.06%▼0.05 | 28.94%▲0.05 |
Trend
- Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 71.22% in Sep 2021 to 51.02% in Sep 2026, down 20.20 points.
- Of the last 8 quarterly changes on record, promoter holding fell in 4 and stayed the same in 4.
- The largest quarterly change was a fall of 10.13 points in the quarter to Sep 2025.
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in Thyrocare Technologies Limited is lower than 58% of companies in the Healthcare sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| Thyrocare Technologies Limited | 51.02% |
| Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India Limited | 71.27% |
| Aarti Pharmalabs Limited | 42.86% |
| Suven Life Sciences Limited | 65.47% |
| MedPlus Health Services Limited | 40.19% |
| Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Limited | 40.91% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is Thyrocare Technologies Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 51.02% of Thyrocare Technologies Limited as of 30 Sep 2026, and the public held 48.98%.
Has Thyrocare Technologies Limited's promoter holding increased?
No, it fell by 9.90 percentage points in the quarter to Sep 2026.
Are any promoter shares of Thyrocare Technologies Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How has Thyrocare Technologies Limited's promoter holding changed over the years?
Over a longer period, promoter holding went from 71.22% in Sep 2021 to 51.02% in Sep 2026, down 20.20 points.
How does Thyrocare Technologies Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in Thyrocare Technologies Limited is lower than 58% of companies in the Healthcare sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.