Atlassian Corporation
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Atlassian Corporation's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with companies in Australia. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Jun 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
38.0×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 38.0 times.
Cash Locked Ratio
—Data incomplete
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
3/3 · 3/3Sales and profit both grew in each of the last 3 years.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
$14Sales grew 86% in 3 years; of every extra $100 of sales, $14 became extra profit.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+86% / +49%In 3 years sales changed by +86% while total assets changed by +49%. Sales grew faster than assets.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
27.9×Debt due within a year is covered 27.9 times by its yearly operating cash.
Cash Cushion Ratio
+0%Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 0% of its market value (net cash).
Tangible Assets Ratio
55%Of every $100 the company owns, $55 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
NegativeGoodwill and other intangibles are larger than its whole net worth, so its tangible net worth is negative.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (13)
Atlassian Corporation made a loss over the last year. Atlassian Corporation owes $0.83 for every $1 it owns. Atlassian Corporation made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with companies in Australia · latest annual results Jun 2026.
P/E ratio
LossAtlassian Corporation made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
53.37The share price is 53.37 times Atlassian Corporation's book value per share.
Market cap
$56.5 BThe total market value of all of Atlassian Corporation's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares). PosiCap size class: Tito Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$1.1 BWhat Atlassian Corporation would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$4.18Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $223.16 is 53.4 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-4.5%Atlassian Corporation lost 4.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year.
Owes vs Owns
0.83×Atlassian Corporation owes $0.83 for every $1 it owns (high).
Dividend yield
NoneAtlassian Corporation does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+26%Revenue rose 26% in the year to Jun 2026, and grew 23% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossAtlassian Corporation made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-0.8%Atlassian Corporation lost $1 for every $100 of revenue.
Interest cover
0.2×Atlassian Corporation's operating profit covered its interest costs 0.2 times in the year to Jun 2026.
Cash vs debt
Net cashAtlassian Corporation held $7 M more cash than debt (net cash) at Jun 2026.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Atlassian Corporation: $56.5 B ÷ $1.1 B (30 Jun 2026) = 53.4.
What is Atlassian Corporation's return on equity?
Atlassian Corporation lost 4.5% of its shareholders' money over the last year.
How much does Atlassian Corporation owe compared with what it owns?
Atlassian Corporation owes $0.83 for every $1 it owns (high).
Does Atlassian Corporation pay a dividend?
No. Atlassian Corporation does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Atlassian Corporation's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 26% in the year to Jun 2026, and grew 23% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.