PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Tata Communications Limited

Tata Communications Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 13,656 43.8 13.99 3.71 1,691.70

Tata Communications Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 65,828,200,000.0 65,541,500,000.0 61,889,700,000.0 59,598,500,000.0
Net Profit 1,342,300,000.0 2,632,500,000.0 3,652,800,000.0 1,899,800,000.0
EPS 4.7 9.2 12.8 6.7

Tata Communications Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Revenue 247,830,700,000.0 229,886,600,000.0 207,846,800,000.0 178,382,600,000.0
Net Profit 10,015,700,000.0 18,363,600,000.0 9,683,400,000.0 17,959,600,000.0
EPS 35.1 64.4 34.0 63.0

Tata Communications Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 284,039,400,000.0 265,845,800,000.0 245,613,400,000.0 205,526,200,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 247,528,400,000.0 235,603,000,000.0 227,710,500,000.0 190,040,200,000.0 —
Total Equity 34,470,400,000.0 30,211,700,000.0 17,864,100,000.0 15,182,600,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Tata Communications Limited owed ₹0.87 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.92 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.87× 0.89× 0.93× 0.92×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Tata Communications Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 3.5%Receivables 14.7%Fixed assets (tangible) 37.0%Intangible assets 19.9%Long-term investments 7.0%Other assets 17.7%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 15.5%Long-term debt 21.7%Payables 15.2%Other liabilities 34.7%Shareholders' equity 12.9%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments988.91,450.1936.51,769.3
Receivables4,171.14,006.13,758.42,735.0
Inventory100.4157.883.5160.0
Fixed assets (tangible)10,499.710,073.59,709.89,460.0
Intangible assets5,644.34,750.44,699.01,790.7
Long-term investments1,982.91,630.81,306.81,019.7
Other assets5,016.64,515.94,067.43,618.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt4,412.03,883.35,372.02,524.9
Long-term debt6,169.66,996.74,745.75,008.6
Payables4,317.33,569.23,656.23,277.2
Other liabilities9,853.99,111.18,997.18,193.3
Shareholders' equity3,651.13,024.31,790.31,548.6
Net tangible assets-2,197.2-1,729.2-2,912.6-272.4

Tata Communications Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 44,791,000,000.0 29,108,100,000.0 31,820,000,000.0 43,843,500,000.0 —
Investing Activities -14,599,300,000.0 -21,787,700,000.0 -26,439,700,000.0 -18,416,300,000.0 —
Financing Activities -29,365,800,000.0 -9,356,300,000.0 -8,129,500,000.0 -22,408,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.