PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiPenta

Suraj Estate Developers Limited

PosiPenta score
51.09 / 100
▼0.70 since last week
Week of 17 Oct 2026 · next update Sat 24 Oct

Suraj Estate Developers Limited scores highest on Price (79) and lowest on Nitro (37). Its PosiPenta is 51.09 out of 100, around the middle of similar companies.

On the Penta Grid this week, Suraj Estate Developers Limited is Grid #34 of 81 in the Real Estate sector in India, and Grid #1,057 of 2,356 in India.

Compared with similar companies in the Real Estate sector in India.

PENTA

The five pillars

PPriceValuation
79
Is the share cheap or expensive compared with similar companies?
Better than most similar companies
EEarningsGrowth
57
Are profits rising?
Around the middle of similar companies
NNitroMomentum
37
How strong is the price trend?
Weaker than most similar companies
TTorqueDurability
45
How financially strong and resilient is the company?
Around the middle of similar companies
AAnchorStability and dividends
38
How steady is it, and does it pay dividends?
Weaker than most similar companies

Similar companies

CompanyPosiPentaPENTA
Suraj Estate Developers Limited51.097957374538
Eldeco Housing and Industries Limited58.965288495253
Prozone Realty Limited31.462923562029
Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited60.655795565442
Arihant Superstructures Limited38.043354262749
GeeCee Ventures Limited68.987944956662

Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.

Details

PPrice

P/E ratio10.09
P/B ratio0.95

EEarnings

Trailing EPS₹19.60
Forward EPS₹28.30

NNitro

Price197.78
52-week high319.00
52-week low165.00
Fall from 52-week high38.0%

TTorque

Return on equity (ROE) (calculated)9.43%
Debt-to-equity0.65

AAnchor

Beta (price swings)0.90
Market cap₹944 Cr
Promoter holding69.80%
Dividend yield0.00%

Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.

Questions

What is Suraj Estate Developers Limited's PosiPenta score?

Suraj Estate Developers Limited's PosiPenta is 51.09 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.

Where does Suraj Estate Developers Limited stand on the Penta Grid?

On the Penta Grid this week, Suraj Estate Developers Limited is Grid #34 of 81 in the Real Estate sector in India, and Grid #1,057 of 2,356 in India.

Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Suraj Estate Developers Limited?

Price (valuation), with a score of 79 out of 100: better than most similar companies.

Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Suraj Estate Developers Limited?

Nitro (momentum), with a score of 37 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.

Has Suraj Estate Developers Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?

Yes, it fell 0.70 points, from 51.79 to 51.09.

Five pillars, each scored 0–100 against similar companies, combined into one score and updated every Saturday. How PosiPenta works → See where every company stands this week, worldwide or by country and sector, ordered by PosiPenta or by any single pillar. Penta Grid →

PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.