PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Stellantis N.V.

Stellantis N.V. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 22,143 -0.5 0.24 0.84 425.30
Oct 2026 22,210 -0.5 0.24 0.84 410.14
Oct 2026 22,247 -0.5 0.18 0.84 408.17
Oct 2026 22,258 -0.5 0.18 0.84 404.66
Oct 2026 22,272 -0.5 0.18 0.84 401.36

Stellantis N.V. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 43,482,000,000.0 38,132,000,000.0 42,008,000,000.0 38,448,000,000.0
Net Profit 266,000,000.0 390,000,000.0 — -1,869,000,000.0
EPS 0.1 0.1 — -0.7

Stellantis N.V. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 153,508,000,000.0 156,878,000,000.0 189,544,000,000.0 179,592,000,000.0 —
Net Profit -22,368,000,000.0 5,473,000,000.0 18,596,000,000.0 16,799,000,000.0 —
EPS -7.7 1.9 6.0 5.3 —

Stellantis N.V. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 195,153,000,000.0 207,607,000,000.0 202,128,000,000.0 186,156,000,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 141,152,000,000.0 125,492,000,000.0 120,008,000,000.0 113,774,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 53,551,000,000.0 81,692,000,000.0 81,693,000,000.0 71,999,000,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Stellantis N.V. owed €0.71 for every €1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from €0.61 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.71× 0.72× 0.60× 0.59× 0.61×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Stellantis N.V. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (EUR millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 16.1%Receivables 11.2%Inventory 11.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 22.0%Intangible assets 23.0%Long-term investments 4.4%Other assets 12.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 6.8%Long-term debt 15.5%Payables 15.4%Other liabilities 34.7%Shareholders' equity 27.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments31,323.037,083.048,408.050,273.0
Receivables21,809.018,517.018,263.011,874.0
Inventory22,153.020,861.021,200.017,085.0
Fixed assets (tangible)42,958.045,011.037,687.036,205.0
Intangible assets44,885.054,365.051,619.050,744.0
Long-term investments8,648.011,888.011,101.05,315.0
Other assets23,377.019,882.013,850.014,660.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt13,303.011,341.08,744.07,050.0
Long-term debt30,190.023,330.018,561.017,844.0
Payables29,999.029,684.033,008.031,726.0
Other liabilities67,660.061,137.059,695.057,154.0
Shareholders' equity54,001.082,115.082,120.072,382.0
Net tangible assets8,666.027,327.030,074.021,255.0

Stellantis N.V. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -4,650,000,000.0 1,535,000,000.0 17,954,000,000.0 19,959,000,000.0 —
Investing Activities -5,897,000,000.0 -10,105,000,000.0 -14,215,000,000.0 -10,531,000,000.0 —
Financing Activities 7,574,000,000.0 -1,343,000,000.0 -5,501,000,000.0 -13,167,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.