PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Stewart Information Services Corporation

Stewart Information Services Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 21,706 11.1 0.93 0.46 4,897.03
Oct 2026 21,731 11.0 0.92 0.46 4,795.64
Oct 2026 21,901 11.1 0.93 0.46 4,849.30
Oct 2026 21,906 11.1 0.93 0.46 4,827.13
Oct 2026 21,822 11.4 0.95 0.46 4,937.02
Oct 2026 21,782 11.5 0.96 0.46 4,976.32
Oct 2026 21,812 11.4 0.96 0.46 4,943.73
Oct 2026 21,791 11.5 0.96 0.46 4,970.27
Oct 2026 21,780 11.5 0.96 0.46 4,972.18
Oct 2026 22,023 10.8 0.90 0.46 4,647.80

Stewart Information Services Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 899,238,000.0 781,307,000.0 790,555,000.0 796,916,000.0
Net Profit 37,217,000.0 16,964,000.0 36,277,000.0 44,259,000.0
EPS 1.2 0.6 1.2 1.6

Stewart Information Services Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 4 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Revenue 2,921,636,000.0 2,490,419,000.0 2,257,341,000.0 3,069,296,000.0
Net Profit 115,535,000.0 73,310,000.0 30,439,000.0 162,305,000.0
EPS 3.8 2.6 1.1 6.0

Stewart Information Services Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Total Assets 3,252,805,000.0 2,730,145,000.0 2,702,861,000.0 2,737,879,000.0
Total Liabilities 1,602,407,000.0 1,319,056,000.0 1,324,312,000.0 1,367,614,000.0
Total Equity 1,641,084,000.0 1,402,142,000.0 1,371,411,000.0 1,362,151,000.0

Owes vs Owns

Stewart Information Services Corporation owed $0.49 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.50 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.49× 0.49× 0.48× 0.49× 0.50×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Stewart Information Services Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 11.4%Receivables 5.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 8.4%Intangible assets 49.1%Long-term investments 20.3%Other assets 5.0%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Short-term debt 6.1%Long-term debt 13.7%Payables 7.9%Other liabilities 21.5%Shareholders' equity 50.7%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments369.7257.5272.4272.7
Receivables190.1140.8124.9117.7
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)273.0264.7271.6282.7
Intangible assets1,597.11,257.21,265.31,272.1
Long-term investments659.0714.9723.2739.0
Other assets163.995.145.553.7
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt200.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt446.6445.8445.3447.0
Payables255.9214.6190.1196.5
Other liabilities699.9658.6689.0724.1
Shareholders' equity1,650.41,411.11,378.51,370.3
Net tangible assets44.0144.9106.190.1

Stewart Information Services Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities 205,688,000.0 135,609,000.0 83,042,000.0 191,860,000.0 —
Investing Activities -368,581,000.0 -87,263,000.0 -29,969,000.0 -300,665,000.0 —
Financing Activities 265,210,000.0 -60,958,000.0 -69,099,000.0 -123,220,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.