PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

SPML Infra Limited

SPML Infra Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 24,600 15.9 1.42 0.38 160.02
Oct 2026 23,028 15.1 1.35 0.38 152.18

SPML Infra Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 2,842,811,000.0 2,905,074,000.0 2,297,611,000.0 1,877,614,000.0
Net Profit 226,761,000.0 271,792,000.0 203,402,000.0 150,385,000.0
EPS 2.7 3.4 2.8 2.1

SPML Infra Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 8,183,590,000.0 7,310,010,000.0 12,304,229,000.0 8,546,168,000.0 —
Net Profit 746,753,000.0 479,361,000.0 -69,699,000.0 3,908,000.0 —
EPS 10.1 7.6 -1.4 0.1 —

SPML Infra Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 22,962,493,000.0 19,667,720,000.0 18,918,115,000.0 27,926,338,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 13,480,847,000.0 11,966,319,000.0 14,283,231,000.0 24,436,270,000.0 —
Total Equity 9,481,646,000.0 7,701,401,000.0 4,602,789,000.0 3,424,693,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

SPML Infra Limited owed ₹0.59 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.88 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.59× 0.61× 0.76× 0.88×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

SPML Infra Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 3.9%Receivables 27.9%Inventory 5.4%Fixed assets (tangible) 4.5%Long-term investments 1.1%Other assets 57.1%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 3.6%Long-term debt 16.6%Payables 27.2%Other liabilities 11.4%Shareholders' equity 41.3%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments88.6182.4228.620.1
Receivables639.6504.8530.6685.0
Inventory124.050.037.492.4
Fixed assets (tangible)103.52.96.2150.0
Intangible assets3.53.535.635.1
Long-term investments25.125.725.036.0
Other assets1,312.01,197.41,028.41,774.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt82.366.6292.51,117.3
Long-term debt380.2457.9519.0635.9
Payables624.4477.7373.7434.3
Other liabilities261.2194.4243.2256.1
Shareholders' equity948.2770.1463.5349.0
Net tangible assets944.7766.6424.7307.4

SPML Infra Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -1,125,321,000.0 -718,676,000.0 5,944,938,000.0 200,359,000.0 —
Investing Activities -322,219,000.0 -904,964,000.0 -66,348,000.0 459,193,000.0 —
Financing Activities 489,839,000.0 765,186,000.0 -4,097,399,000.0 -865,769,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.