Sandisk Corporation
Sandisk Corporation scores highest on Torque (91) and lowest on Price (45). Its PosiPenta is 67.08 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Sandisk Corporation is Grid #16 of 564 in the Technology sector in United States, and Grid #119 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Technology sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sandisk Corporation | 67.08 | 45 | 89 | 59 | 91 | 52 |
| Amphenol Corporation | 56.01 | 26 | 54 | 84 | 55 | 62 |
| QUALCOMM Incorporated | 55.20 | 47 | 53 | 58 | 62 | 56 |
| Analog Devices, Inc. | 60.91 | 29 | 69 | 89 | 56 | 62 |
| KLA Corporation | 48.41 | 18 | 61 | 48 | 59 | 57 |
| Marvell Technology, Inc. | 53.49 | 15 | 71 | 70 | 60 | 51 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 17.62 |
| P/B ratio | 11.93 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹6986.17 |
| Forward EPS | ₹25222.32 |
NNitro
| Price | 123063.14 |
| 52-week high | 222995.94 |
| 52-week low | 12908.70 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 44.8% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | 91.64% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.01 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | — |
| Market cap | ₹17,78,601 Cr |
| Insider holding | 1.08% |
| Dividend yield | 0.00% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Sandisk Corporation's PosiPenta score?
Sandisk Corporation's PosiPenta is 67.08 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Sandisk Corporation stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Sandisk Corporation is Grid #16 of 564 in the Technology sector in United States, and Grid #119 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Sandisk Corporation?
Torque (durability), with a score of 91 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Sandisk Corporation?
Price (valuation), with a score of 45 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Has Sandisk Corporation's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 1.92 points, from 65.16 to 67.08.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.