PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Super League Enterprise, Inc.

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 25,306 0.1 1.08 0.00 440.42
Oct 2026 25,343 0.1 1.05 0.00 425.27
Oct 2026 25,267 0.1 1.12 0.00 455.12
Oct 2026 25,090 0.1 1.27 0.00 516.75
Oct 2026 24,845 0.1 1.39 0.00 564.66
Oct 2026 24,709 0.1 1.30 0.00 525.76

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 3,009,000.0 3,003,000.0 3,200,000.0 2,423,000.0
Net Profit -4,390,000.0 -4,051,000.0 -10,142,000.0 -3,562,000.0
EPS -2.7 -1.8 -9.4 39.0

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 11,342,000.0 16,182,000.0 25,079,000.0 19,677,000.0 —
Net Profit -20,717,000.0 -16,635,000.0 -30,330,000.0 -85,451,000.0 —
EPS -41.3 -1,118.4 -6,561.6 -22,056.0 —

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 21,869,000.0 11,711,000.0 25,328,000.0 30,210,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 4,335,000.0 11,541,000.0 15,338,000.0 11,006,000.0 —
Total Equity 17,534,000.0 170,000.0 9,990,000.0 19,204,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Super League Enterprise, Inc. owed $0.31 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.36 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.31× 0.20× 0.99× 0.61× 0.36×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 65.8%Receivables 11.2%Intangible assets 16.7%Other assets 6.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Payables 16.5%Other liabilities 3.3%Shareholders' equity 80.2%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments14.41.37.62.5
Receivables2.53.88.36.1
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)0.00.00.10.1
Intangible assets3.65.98.520.1
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets1.40.70.91.4
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.05.00.80.7
Long-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Payables3.65.310.46.7
Other liabilities0.71.34.13.6
Shareholders' equity17.50.210.019.2
Net tangible assets13.9-5.81.5-0.9

Super League Enterprise, Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -10,672,000.0 -11,462,000.0 -15,489,000.0 -19,826,000.0 —
Investing Activities 916,000.0 -283,000.0 -825,000.0 -1,690,000.0 —
Financing Activities 22,836,000.0 5,446,000.0 21,441,000.0 9,465,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.