PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Signet Jewelers Limited

Signet Jewelers Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,350 12.6 2.25 0.67 10,250.53
Oct 2026 19,217 13.7 2.47 0.67 11,220.60
Oct 2026 19,306 13.7 2.47 0.67 11,222.77
Oct 2026 19,395 13.5 2.44 0.67 11,070.76
Oct 2026 19,448 13.4 2.42 0.67 10,972.15
Oct 2026 19,497 13.3 2.40 0.67 10,855.20
Oct 2026 19,386 13.6 2.44 0.67 11,038.06

Signet Jewelers Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jul 2026Apr 2026Jan 2026Oct 2025
Revenue 1,528,100,000.0 1,553,600,000.0 2,345,100,000.0 1,391,800,000.0
Net Profit 52,100,000.0 31,700,000.0 250,000,000.0 20,000,000.0
EPS 1.3 0.8 6.2 0.5

Signet Jewelers Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Revenue 6,813,600,000.0 6,703,800,000.0 7,171,100,000.0 7,842,100,000.0 —
Net Profit 294,400,000.0 61,200,000.0 810,400,000.0 376,700,000.0 —
EPS 7.1 -0.8 17.3 7.3 —

Signet Jewelers Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Total Assets 5,952,100,000.0 5,726,600,000.0 6,813,200,000.0 6,620,400,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 3,985,900,000.0 3,874,800,000.0 3,991,200,000.0 4,388,000,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,966,200,000.0 1,851,800,000.0 2,822,000,000.0 2,232,400,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Signet Jewelers Limited owed $0.67 for every $1 it owned in Jul 2026, up from $0.66 in Jan 2023.

PeriodJul 2026Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.67× 0.67× 0.68× 0.59× 0.66×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Signet Jewelers Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Jan 2026

Cash & short-term investments 14.7%Inventory 32.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 27.6%Intangible assets 12.0%Other assets 12.7%

How it's funded — Jan 2026

Short-term debt 4.8%Long-term debt 15.6%Payables 13.0%Other liabilities 33.5%Shareholders' equity 33.0%
Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments874.8604.01,378.71,166.8
Receivables18.714.39.424.1
Inventory1,940.11,937.31,936.62,150.3
Fixed assets (tangible)1,645.41,608.91,499.51,635.8
Intangible assets714.8789.21,157.31,159.1
Long-term investments0.00.00.00.0
Other assets758.3772.9831.7484.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt286.9279.9147.7288.2
Long-term debt930.4900.0835.7147.4
Payables772.1767.0735.1879.0
Other liabilities1,996.51,927.92,272.73,073.4
Shareholders' equity1,966.21,851.82,822.02,232.4
Net tangible assets1,251.41,062.61,664.71,073.3

Signet Jewelers Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Jan 2026Jan 2025Jan 2024Jan 2023Jan 2022
Operating Activities 678,800,000.0 590,900,000.0 546,900,000.0 797,900,000.0 —
Investing Activities -157,500,000.0 -159,100,000.0 -75,800,000.0 -545,400,000.0 —
Financing Activities -264,800,000.0 -1,199,500,000.0 -259,700,000.0 -490,000,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.