PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Seabridge Gold Inc.

Seabridge Gold Inc. Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,998 138.2 3.63 0.51 2,536.23
Oct 2026 19,998 138.2 3.63 0.51 2,536.23
Oct 2026 19,987 138.5 3.64 0.51 2,529.24
Oct 2026 20,182 133.7 3.52 0.51 2,458.70

Seabridge Gold Inc. Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0
Net Profit 117,506,000.0 -6,647,000.0 -43,782,000.0 -32,270,000.0
EPS 1.1 -0.1 — -0.3

Seabridge Gold Inc. Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 0.0 0.0 0.0 0.0 —
Net Profit -53,172,000.0 -31,247,000.0 -29,266,000.0 -7,394,000.0 —
EPS -0.5 -0.3 -0.3 -0.1 —

Seabridge Gold Inc. Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 1,767,849,000.0 1,452,737,000.0 1,350,959,000.0 1,095,619,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 642,878,000.0 609,719,000.0 621,036,000.0 355,086,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,124,971,000.0 843,018,000.0 729,923,000.0 740,533,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Seabridge Gold Inc. owed C$0.37 for every C$1 it owned in Jun 2026, up from C$0.32 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.37× 0.36× 0.42× 0.46× 0.32×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Seabridge Gold Inc. Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (CAD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 7.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 76.2%Other assets 16.3%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 33.9%Payables 0.7%Other liabilities 1.8%Shareholders' equity 63.6%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments126.355.286.2131.5
Receivables4.52.97.88.9
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)1,347.71,251.41,128.5881.5
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments1.10.91.21.4
Other assets288.3142.3127.372.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.40.30.40.5
Long-term debt598.5562.6573.9263.5
Payables13.07.627.315.7
Other liabilities30.939.219.575.3
Shareholders' equity1,125.0843.0729.9740.5
Net tangible assets1,125.0843.0729.9740.5

Seabridge Gold Inc. Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -15,459,000.0 -14,220,000.0 -21,537,000.0 -13,288,000.0 —
Investing Activities -187,945,000.0 -121,236,000.0 -202,895,000.0 -281,130,000.0 —
Financing Activities 272,189,000.0 101,265,000.0 260,451,000.0 325,829,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.