PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 20,590 23.5 3.40 2.80 562.00
Oct 2026 19,943 23.4 3.38 2.80 558.70

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Jun 2025
Revenue 40,639,300,000.0 40,639,800,000.0 42,217,000,000.0 40,350,800,000.0
Net Profit 6,644,400,000.0 6,093,000,000.0 5,566,400,000.0 5,559,600,000.0
EPS 7.0 6.4 5.8 5.8

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 156,269,300,000.0 142,678,500,000.0 127,512,000,000.0 106,776,300,000.0 —
Net Profit 21,667,100,000.0 19,164,100,000.0 24,078,800,000.0 22,584,700,000.0 —
EPS 22.8 20.1 25.4 23.9 —

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 663,277,900,000.0 655,458,000,000.0 581,712,300,000.0 455,455,600,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 506,022,900,000.0 517,640,800,000.0 460,872,000,000.0 357,155,100,000.0 —
Total Equity 157,255,000,000.0 137,817,200,000.0 120,840,300,000.0 98,300,500,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited owed ₹0.76 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.78 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.76× 0.79× 0.79× 0.78×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 3.2%Receivables 0.9%Long-term investments 9.6%Other assets 86.0%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Long-term debt 66.7%Payables 2.6%Other liabilities 7.0%Shareholders' equity 23.7%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments2,133.02,559.92,508.41,016.0
Receivables568.6485.0540.2525.3
Inventory0.00.00.00.0
Fixed assets (tangible)158.0226.9438.4453.6
Intangible assets73.1103.4126.0120.0
Long-term investments6,373.76,235.13,519.12,139.7
Other assets57,021.355,935.551,039.141,290.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.00.00.00.0
Long-term debt44,230.345,170.740,314.731,531.1
Payables1,714.41,592.91,507.71,395.4
Other liabilities4,657.65,000.54,264.82,789.0
Shareholders' equity15,725.513,781.712,084.09,830.0
Net tangible assets15,652.413,678.411,958.09,710.0

SBI Cards and Payment Services Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 4,930,300,000.0 -21,404,600,000.0 -56,533,800,000.0 -66,705,100,000.0 —
Investing Activities 2,454,700,000.0 -24,905,700,000.0 -12,549,300,000.0 -9,214,400,000.0 —
Financing Activities -11,723,600,000.0 46,865,100,000.0 84,005,800,000.0 78,235,800,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.