Richtech Robotics Inc.
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Richtech Robotics Inc.'s yearly results (2022–2025), compared with Industrials companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
What stands out
- Cash Cushion Ratio: Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 95% of its market value (net cash). Higher than 98% of Industrials companies in United States.
- Debt Due Cover Ratio: Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year. Lower than 95% of Industrials companies in United States.
- Shareholder Slice Ratio: Share count rose 203% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller. Bigger rise in share count than 93% of Industrials companies in United States.
Where $100 of sales goes
Latest year (Sep 2025). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
—Loss-making or profit too small
Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.
Self-Funding Ratio
—Data incomplete
Cash Locked Ratio
$49For every $100 of sales, $49 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against $42 tied up three years earlier.
More money tied up than 89% of Industrials companies in United States.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 1/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 1 of 3.
Less steady than 60% of Industrials companies in United States.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
—Sales fell 17%
Sales fell 17% in 3 years, so extra profit per extra sales cannot be measured.
Asset Productivity Ratio
-17% / +6850%In 3 years sales changed by -17% while total assets changed by +6850%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
-29.6×Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.
Lower than 95% of Industrials companies in United States.
Cash Cushion Ratio
+95%Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 95% of its market value (net cash).
Higher than 98% of Industrials companies in United States.
Tangible Assets Ratio
96%Of every $100 the company owns, $96 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
More tangible than 85% of Industrials companies in United States.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
96%Of every $100 of net worth, $96 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
More tangible than 91% of Industrials companies in United States.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (13)
Richtech Robotics Inc. made a loss over the last year. Richtech Robotics Inc. owes $0.01 for every $1 it owns. Richtech Robotics Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Compared with Industrials companies in United States · latest annual results Sep 2025.
P/E ratio
LossRichtech Robotics Inc. made a loss over the last year, so its P/E ratio is not meaningful.
P/B ratio
0.71The share price is 0.71 times Richtech Robotics Inc.'s book value per share, lower than 91% of Industrials companies in United States.
Market cap
$263 MThe total market value of all of Richtech Robotics Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 75% of Industrials companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
$369 MWhat Richtech Robotics Inc. would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (30 Jun 2026).
Book value per share
$1.64Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of $1.17 is 0.7 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
-1.9%Richtech Robotics Inc. lost 1.9% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 67% of Industrials companies in United States.
Owes vs Owns
0.01×Richtech Robotics Inc. owes $0.01 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Industrials companies in United States.
Dividend yield
NoneRichtech Robotics Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+19%Revenue rose 19% in the year to Sep 2025, and shrank 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
LossRichtech Robotics Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.
Profit margin
-972.7%Richtech Robotics Inc. lost $973 for every $100 of revenue.
Interest cover
Not coveredRichtech Robotics Inc.'s operating profit did not cover its interest costs in the year to Sep 2025.
Cash vs debt
Net cashRichtech Robotics Inc. held $251 M more cash than debt (net cash) at Sep 2025.
Questions
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Richtech Robotics Inc.: $263 M ÷ $369 M (30 Jun 2026) = 0.7.
What is Richtech Robotics Inc.'s return on equity?
Richtech Robotics Inc. lost 1.9% of its shareholders' money over the last year, lower than 67% of Industrials companies in United States.
How much does Richtech Robotics Inc. owe compared with what it owns?
Richtech Robotics Inc. owes $0.01 for every $1 it owns (low), lower than almost all Industrials companies in United States.
Does Richtech Robotics Inc. pay a dividend?
No. Richtech Robotics Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Richtech Robotics Inc.'s revenue growing?
Revenue rose 19% in the year to Sep 2025, and shrank 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.