Royal India Corporation Limited
Promoter holding in Royal India Corporation Limited was 42.47% in Jun 2026.
By quarter
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Promoters | Public |
|---|---|---|
| Jun '26 | 42.47% | 57.53% |
Compared with similar companies
Promoter holding in Royal India Corporation Limited is lower than 81% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.
| Company | Promoters |
|---|---|
| Royal India Corporation Limited | 42.47% |
| Nagreeka Exports Limited | 57.32% |
| AKI India Limited | 53.92% |
| Damodar Industries Limited | 70.13% |
| KSR Footwear Limited | 60.94% |
| Delta Manufacturing Limited | 72.12% |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, latest quarter on record.
Questions
What is Royal India Corporation Limited's promoter holding?
Promoters held 42.47% of Royal India Corporation Limited as of 30 Jun 2026, and the public held 57.53%.
Are any promoter shares of Royal India Corporation Limited pledged?
No promoter shares are recorded as pledged.
How does Royal India Corporation Limited's promoter holding compare with similar companies?
Promoter holding in Royal India Corporation Limited is lower than 81% of companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India. A higher or lower promoter holding is not good or bad by itself.
From the company's quarterly shareholding filings. "Public" includes institutions (foreign and domestic) and individual investors; a split by investor type is planned. ▲/▼ shows the change from the previous quarter, in percentage points. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.