PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Rocket Lab Corporation

Rocket Lab Corporation Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 15,219 -252.6 12.49 0.04 6,596.84
Oct 2026 15,539 -243.4 12.03 0.04 6,291.11
Oct 2026 15,750 -237.9 11.76 0.04 6,115.91
Oct 2026 16,397 -219.2 10.84 0.04 5,618.99
Oct 2026 16,885 -221.0 10.12 0.04 5,246.60
Oct 2026 17,467 -188.3 9.31 0.04 4,815.31
Oct 2026 17,401 -190.2 9.40 0.04 4,869.77
Oct 2026 17,460 -188.5 9.32 0.04 4,826.15
Oct 2026 17,104 -198.8 9.83 0.04 5,076.23
Oct 2026 17,419 -189.7 9.38 0.04 4,834.70

Rocket Lab Corporation Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 234,066,000.0 200,348,000.0 179,652,000.0 155,080,000.0
Net Profit -49,258,000.0 -45,022,000.0 -52,922,000.0 -18,257,000.0
EPS -0.1 -0.1 -0.1 -0.0

Rocket Lab Corporation Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Revenue 601,799,000.0 436,214,000.0 244,592,000.0 210,996,000.0 —
Net Profit -198,209,000.0 -190,175,000.0 -182,571,000.0 -135,944,000.0 —
EPS -0.4 -0.4 -0.4 -0.3 —

Rocket Lab Corporation Balance Sheet

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Total Assets 2,324,478,000.0 1,184,342,000.0 941,211,000.0 989,123,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 602,624,000.0 801,889,000.0 386,667,000.0 315,917,000.0 —
Total Equity 1,721,854,000.0 382,453,000.0 554,544,000.0 673,206,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Rocket Lab Corporation owed $0.17 for every $1 it owned in Jun 2026, down from $0.32 in Dec 2022.

PeriodJun 2026Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Owes vs Owns 0.17× 0.26× 0.68× 0.41× 0.32×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Rocket Lab Corporation Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (USD millions)

What it owns — Dec 2025

Cash & short-term investments 43.7%Receivables 5.3%Inventory 6.8%Fixed assets (tangible) 18.2%Intangible assets 18.5%Long-term investments 3.5%Other assets 3.9%

How it's funded — Dec 2025

Long-term debt 6.6%Payables 3.1%Other liabilities 16.2%Shareholders' equity 74.1%
Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022
Assets
Cash & short-term investments1,016.6419.0244.8471.8
Receivables123.0111.561.847.5
Inventory158.4119.1107.992.3
Fixed assets (tangible)423.7262.9219.8152.4
Intangible assets430.5129.7139.1150.7
Long-term investments82.260.779.29.2
Other assets90.081.588.665.3
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt0.012.017.82.9
Long-term debt154.1389.487.6100.0
Payables72.753.129.312.1
Other liabilities375.8347.3252.0200.9
Shareholders' equity1,721.9382.5554.5673.2
Net tangible assets1,291.4252.8415.4522.5

Rocket Lab Corporation Cash Flow

Line Item Dec 2025Dec 2024Dec 2023Dec 2022Dec 2021
Operating Activities -165,521,000.0 -48,890,000.0 -98,867,000.0 -106,538,000.0 —
Investing Activities -347,397,000.0 -98,327,000.0 12,018,000.0 -346,079,000.0 —
Financing Activities 1,071,271,000.0 256,682,000.0 7,369,000.0 2,041,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.