PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Responsive Industries Limited

Responsive Industries Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 25,705 39.9 2.60 0.12 151.72
Oct 2026 23,692 39.9 2.60 0.12 151.72

Responsive Industries Limited Quarterly Results

Line Item Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sep 2025
Revenue 1,928,716,000.0 4,303,399,000.0 3,113,175,000.0 3,137,522,000.0
Net Profit 27,394,000.0 228,228,000.0 224,787,000.0 532,604,000.0
EPS 0.1 0.9 0.8 2.0

Responsive Industries Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 13,941,182,000.0 14,180,549,000.0 10,869,731,000.0 9,738,590,000.0 —
Net Profit 1,484,270,000.0 1,988,617,000.0 1,612,664,000.0 243,920,000.0 —
EPS 5.6 7.5 6.0 0.9 —

Responsive Industries Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 18,534,442,000.0 17,378,777,000.0 15,460,060,000.0 13,344,810,000.0 —
Total Liabilities 2,945,185,000.0 3,924,927,000.0 4,089,410,000.0 3,621,520,000.0 —
Total Equity 15,589,257,000.0 13,453,850,000.0 11,370,650,000.0 9,723,290,000.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Responsive Industries Limited owed ₹0.16 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.27 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.16× 0.23× 0.26× 0.27×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Responsive Industries Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 1.0%Receivables 40.0%Inventory 11.1%Fixed assets (tangible) 39.9%Long-term investments 3.6%Other assets 4.3%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 5.2%Long-term debt 5.2%Payables 3.1%Other liabilities 2.4%Shareholders' equity 84.1%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments19.319.027.328.7
Receivables742.0583.3555.4338.3
Inventory206.0190.8125.9214.4
Fixed assets (tangible)740.2798.5815.7691.2
Intangible assets0.00.00.066.1
Long-term investments66.459.80.10.0
Other assets79.586.321.70.0
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt96.5140.1196.6238.6
Long-term debt95.6110.38.918.5
Payables57.596.5158.569.6
Other liabilities44.945.644.935.4
Shareholders' equity1,558.91,345.41,137.1972.3
Net tangible assets1,558.91,345.41,137.1972.3

Responsive Industries Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities 396,222,000.0 754,091,000.0 2,250,808,000.0 70,360,000.0 —
Investing Activities 494,172,000.0 -1,024,085,000.0 -1,558,564,000.0 -48,240,000.0 —
Financing Activities -866,367,000.0 182,112,000.0 -771,397,000.0 -95,080,000.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.