PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
PosiFunda · Fundamentals

Roadzen, Inc.

PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI

PositoAI's own ratios from Roadzen, Inc.'s yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Technology companies in United States. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.

What stands out

  • Cash Locked Ratio: Money owed to suppliers is larger than money owed by customers plus stock: $21 per $100 of sales comes from others' credit, against $7 from others' credit three years earlier. Less money tied up than 98% of Technology companies in United States.
  • Self-Funding Ratio: Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex). Lower than 95% of Technology companies in United States.
  • Cash Cushion Ratio: Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 29% of its market value (net debt). Lower than 85% of Technology companies in United States.

Where $100 of sales goes

$125Operating costs$13Interest$41Net loss

Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.

Cash quality

Profit Cash Ratio

—

Loss-making or profit too small

Over the last 3 years profit was a loss or under 2% of sales, so cash per 100 of profit is not meaningful.

Self-Funding Ratio

-30.5×

Over the last 3 years operating cash was negative while the company kept spending on investment (capex).

Lower than 95% of Technology companies in United States.

Cash Locked Ratio

−$21

Money owed to suppliers is larger than money owed by customers plus stock: $21 per $100 of sales comes from others' credit, against $7 from others' credit three years earlier.

Less money tied up than 98% of Technology companies in United States.

Growth quality

Steadiness Ratio

2/3 · 2/3

Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.

Steadier than 54% of Technology companies in United States.

Growth Efficiency Ratio

−$20

Sales grew 306% in 3 years, but profit fell: $20 less profit per $100 of extra sales.

Lower than 81% of Technology companies in United States.

Asset Productivity Ratio

+306% / +247%

In 3 years sales changed by +306% while total assets changed by +247%. Sales grew faster than assets.

Balance-sheet strength

Debt Due Cover Ratio

-1.1×

Operating cash was negative last year, while some debt falls due within a year.

Lower than 75% of Technology companies in United States.

Cash Cushion Ratio

−29%

Debt, after subtracting cash, equals 29% of its market value (net debt).

Lower than 85% of Technology companies in United States.

Tangible Assets Ratio

67%

Of every $100 the company owns, $67 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.

Less tangible than 58% of Technology companies in United States.

Tangible Net Worth Ratio

—

Data incomplete

Shareholders

Shareholder Slice Ratio

+16%

Share count rose 16% in 3 years, so each share's slice of the company became smaller.

Bigger rise in share count than 69% of Technology companies in United States.

Standard fundamentals

P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (11)

Roadzen, Inc. owes $1.64 for every $1 it owns. Roadzen, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Compared with Technology companies in United States · latest annual results Mar 2026.

P/E ratio

5.1

Investors pay $5.1 for every $1 of Roadzen, Inc.'s yearly profit, lower than 96% of Technology companies in United States.

P/B ratio

-2.85

Roadzen, Inc.'s book value is negative (it owes more than it owns), so P/B is not meaningful.

Market cap

$96 M

The total market value of all of Roadzen, Inc.'s shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), smaller than 76% of Technology companies in United States. PosiCap size class: Micro Cap.

Net worth (book value)

Negative

Roadzen, Inc.'s net worth is negative ($34 M below zero, balance sheet 30 Jun 2026): it owes more than it owns, so book value per share and P/B are not meaningful.

Owes vs Owns

1.64×

Roadzen, Inc. owes $1.64 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 97% of Technology companies in United States.

Dividend yield

None

Roadzen, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Revenue growth

+24%

Revenue rose 24% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 59% a year on average over 3 years.

Profit growth

Loss

Roadzen, Inc. made a loss in each of the last two years.

Profit margin

-40.9%

Roadzen, Inc. lost $41 for every $100 of revenue.

Interest cover

Not covered

Roadzen, Inc.'s operating profit did not cover its interest costs in the year to Mar 2026.

Cash vs debt

Net debt

Roadzen, Inc. had $28 M more debt than cash (net debt) at Mar 2026.

Questions

What is Roadzen, Inc.'s P/E ratio?

Investors pay $5.1 for every $1 of Roadzen, Inc.'s yearly profit, lower than 96% of Technology companies in United States.

How much does Roadzen, Inc. owe compared with what it owns?

Roadzen, Inc. owes $1.64 for every $1 it owns, so it owes more than it owns, higher than 97% of Technology companies in United States.

Does Roadzen, Inc. pay a dividend?

No. Roadzen, Inc. does not currently pay a dividend.

Is Roadzen, Inc.'s revenue growing?

Revenue rose 24% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 59% a year on average over 3 years.

Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.