Rajapalayam Mills Limited
Rajapalayam Mills Limited scores highest on Price (97) and lowest on Torque (34). Its PosiPenta is 65.63 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Rajapalayam Mills Limited is Grid #28 of 422 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #136 of 2,397 in India.
Compared with similar companies in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rajapalayam Mills Limited | 65.63 | 97 | 96 | 51 | 34 | 51 |
| Advent Hotels International Limited | 25.92 | 50 | 28 | 5 | 19 | 28 |
| Orbit Exports Limited | 61.03 | 65 | 36 | 92 | 72 | 40 |
| Speciality Restaurants Limited | 52.73 | 53 | 39 | 78 | 40 | 54 |
| Sumeet Industries Limited | 25.60 | 36 | 17 | 7 | 36 | 32 |
| Automotive Stampings and Assemblies Limited | 46.27 | 30 | 70 | 36 | 50 | 45 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 5.49 |
| P/B ratio | 0.28 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹134.92 |
| Forward EPS | — |
NNitro
| Price | 740.10 |
| 52-week high | 875.00 |
| 52-week low | 709.95 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 15.4% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) (calculated) | 5.12% |
| Debt-to-equity | 0.47 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 0.15 |
| Market cap | ₹682 Cr |
| Promoter holding | 56.27% |
| Dividend yield | 0.07% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Rajapalayam Mills Limited's PosiPenta score?
Rajapalayam Mills Limited's PosiPenta is 65.63 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Rajapalayam Mills Limited stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Rajapalayam Mills Limited is Grid #28 of 422 in the Consumer Cyclical sector in India, and Grid #136 of 2,397 in India.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Rajapalayam Mills Limited?
Price (valuation), with a score of 97 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Rajapalayam Mills Limited?
Torque (durability), with a score of 34 out of 100: weaker than most similar companies.
Has Rajapalayam Mills Limited's PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 2.13 points, from 63.50 to 65.63.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.