Pitney Bowes Inc.
Pitney Bowes Inc. scores highest on Torque (98) and lowest on Price (44). Its PosiPenta is 66.14 out of 100, better than most similar companies.
On the Penta Grid this week, Pitney Bowes Inc. is Grid #21 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #159 of 4,000 in United States.
Compared with similar companies in the Industrials sector in United States.
The five pillars
Similar companies
| Company | PosiPenta | P | E | N | T | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | 66.14 | 44 | 49 | 91 | 98 | 49 |
| Ducommun Incorporated | 47.92 | 18 | 52 | 80 | 42 | 48 |
| DXP Enterprises, Inc. | 54.91 | 32 | 56 | 85 | 47 | 54 |
| V2X, Inc. | 57.10 | 60 | 71 | 65 | 41 | 50 |
| Astronics Corporation | 44.70 | 20 | 54 | 57 | 53 | 40 |
| Kennametal Inc. | 60.35 | 85 | 40 | 59 | 68 | 50 |
Similar-sized companies in the same sector, this week. P Price · E Earnings · N Nitro · T Torque · A Anchor.
Details
PPrice
| P/E ratio | 13.85 |
| P/B ratio | -2.71 |
EEarnings
| Trailing EPS | ₹116.50 |
| Forward EPS | ₹172.54 |
NNitro
| Price | 1613.94 |
| 52-week high | 1806.21 |
| 52-week low | 847.70 |
| Fall from 52-week high | 10.6% |
TTorque
| Return on equity (ROE) | — |
| Debt-to-equity | -2.64 |
AAnchor
| Beta (price swings) | 1.65 |
| Market cap | ₹22,125 Cr |
| Insider holding | 1.70% |
| Dividend yield | 2.31% |
Figures as used for the week of 17 Oct 2026; today's figures on the company page may differ slightly.
Questions
What is Pitney Bowes Inc.'s PosiPenta score?
Pitney Bowes Inc.'s PosiPenta is 66.14 out of 100 for the week of 17 Oct 2026, based on 5 of 5 pillars.
Where does Pitney Bowes Inc. stand on the Penta Grid?
On the Penta Grid this week, Pitney Bowes Inc. is Grid #21 of 519 in the Industrials sector in United States, and Grid #159 of 4,000 in United States.
Which PosiPenta pillar is strongest for Pitney Bowes Inc.?
Torque (durability), with a score of 98 out of 100: much better than most similar companies.
Which PosiPenta pillar is weakest for Pitney Bowes Inc.?
Price (valuation), with a score of 44 out of 100: around the middle of similar companies.
Has Pitney Bowes Inc.'s PosiPenta changed since last week?
Yes, it rose 4.07 points, from 62.07 to 66.14.
PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.