PositoAI
a positivity index
Home Explore Actions Flows Indices News Watchlist Compare PosiDemy Screeners Insights
Go Deep

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Score & Ratio Trend

DateScoreP/EP/BD/EPrice
Oct 2026 19,752 54.1 2.31 0.99 97.95
Oct 2026 22,033 54.1 2.31 0.99 97.95

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Quarterly Results

Quarterly data isn't available for this company right now.

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Revenue & Profit: Last 5 Years

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Revenue 588,111,980.0 473,187,860.0 374,329,110.0 114,003,910.0 —
Net Profit 18,772,690.0 12,253,430.0 14,417,750.0 4,865,730.0 —
EPS — 1.6 1.9 0.6 1.9

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Balance Sheet

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Total Assets 824,265,340.0 412,515,380.0 355,396,100.0 243,105,480.0 —
Total Liabilities 425,327,520.0 207,406,600.0 162,540,750.0 184,667,880.0 —
Total Equity 398,937,820.0 205,108,780.0 192,855,350.0 58,437,600.0 —

Owes vs Owns

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited owed ₹0.52 for every ₹1 it owned in Mar 2026, down from ₹0.76 in Mar 2023.

PeriodMar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Owes vs Owns 0.52× 0.50× 0.46× 0.76×

Everything the company owes ÷ everything it owns. Below 1× it owns more than it owes; above 1× it owes more than it owns.

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Assets & Liabilities Breakdown (₹ Cr)

What it owns — Mar 2026

Cash & short-term investments 19.2%Receivables 16.3%Inventory 15.6%Fixed assets (tangible) 40.6%Long-term investments 2.5%Other assets 5.8%

How it's funded — Mar 2026

Short-term debt 31.4%Long-term debt 16.7%Payables 2.7%Other liabilities 0.8%Shareholders' equity 48.4%
Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023
Assets
Cash & short-term investments15.80.10.20.4
Receivables13.512.412.44.7
Inventory12.98.55.13.1
Fixed assets (tangible)33.416.615.415.3
Intangible assets0.00.00.00.0
Long-term investments2.10.00.00.0
Other assets4.83.62.40.9
Liabilities & equity
Short-term debt25.912.94.84.7
Long-term debt13.76.46.96.5
Payables2.20.93.81.1
Other liabilities0.60.60.86.1
Shareholders' equity39.920.519.35.8
Net tangible assets39.920.519.35.8

Pattech Fitwell Tube Components Limited Cash Flow

Line Item Mar 2026Mar 2025Mar 2024Mar 2023Mar 2022
Operating Activities -12,076,100.0 -43,529,010.0 -101,787,760.0 726,530.0 —
Investing Activities -191,021,720.0 -19,026,190.0 -5,057,680.0 -157,537,570.0 —
Financing Activities 359,816,040.0 61,781,980.0 105,254,820.0 160,322,060.0 —

Disclaimer — PositoAI is a research and screening tool for educational and informational purposes. It is not investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security or mutual fund. Scores and rankings are calculated by PositoAI's own method using publicly available data, which may be incomplete, delayed or inaccurate, and past performance does not indicate future results. AI summaries of company news may contain errors. PositoAI is not registered with the SEC, SEBI or any other regulatory authority. Please do your own research or consult a licensed financial advisor before investing.