Park Medi World Limited
PosiFunda Ratios Only on PositoAI
PositoAI's own ratios from Park Medi World Limited's yearly results (2023–2026), compared with Healthcare companies in India. Tap ? on any ratio for what it means.
Where ₹100 of sales goes
Latest year (Mar 2026). Taxes and other income are not shown, so the parts need not add up to 100.
Cash quality
Profit Cash Ratio
₹148Over the last 3 years, every ₹100 of reported profit came with ₹148 of operating cash.
Higher than 69% of Healthcare companies in India.
Self-Funding Ratio
2.7×Over the last 3 years its own operating cash covered its investment spending (capex) 2.7 times.
Higher than 78% of Healthcare companies in India.
Cash Locked Ratio
₹23For every ₹100 of sales, ₹23 is tied up in day-to-day operations (money owed by customers + stock − money owed to suppliers), against ₹36 tied up three years earlier.
Less money tied up than 51% of Healthcare companies in India.
Growth quality
Steadiness Ratio
2/3 · 2/3Sales grew in 2 of the last 3 years; profit grew in 2 of 3.
Less steady than 68% of Healthcare companies in India.
Growth Efficiency Ratio
₹10Sales grew 32% in 3 years; of every extra ₹100 of sales, ₹10 became extra profit.
Lower than 67% of Healthcare companies in India.
Asset Productivity Ratio
+32% / +77%In 3 years sales changed by +32% while total assets changed by +77%. Assets grew faster than sales.
Balance-sheet strength
Debt Due Cover Ratio
1.6×Debt due within a year is covered 1.6 times by its yearly operating cash.
Higher than 54% of Healthcare companies in India.
Cash Cushion Ratio
+1%Cash, after subtracting all debt, equals 1% of its market value (net cash).
Higher than 63% of Healthcare companies in India.
Tangible Assets Ratio
86%Of every ₹100 the company owns, ₹86 is in tangible assets such as plants, cash, stock and receivables; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles.
Less tangible than 76% of Healthcare companies in India.
Tangible Net Worth Ratio
81%Of every ₹100 of net worth, ₹81 is tangible; the rest is goodwill and other intangibles, often from buying other companies.
Less tangible than 73% of Healthcare companies in India.
Shareholders
Standard fundamentals
P/E, P/B, ROE, debt, growth and more (14)
Park Medi World Limited owes ₹0.25 for every ₹1 it owns. Net profit rose 28% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Compared with Healthcare companies in India · latest annual results Mar 2026.
P/E ratio
32.7Investors pay ₹32.7 for every ₹1 of Park Medi World Limited's yearly profit, lower than 58% of Healthcare companies in India.
P/B ratio
4.59The share price is 4.59 times Park Medi World Limited's book value per share, lower than 51% of Healthcare companies in India.
Market cap
₹9,291 CrThe total market value of all of Park Medi World Limited's shares at today's price (share price × number of shares), larger than 63% of Healthcare companies in India. PosiCap size class: Mini Cap.
Net worth (book value)
₹2,022 CrWhat Park Medi World Limited would have left on paper if it sold everything it owns and paid everything it owes, from its latest balance sheet (31 Mar 2026).
Book value per share
₹46.81Net worth divided by the number of shares. The share price of ₹215.10 is 4.6 times this, which is the P/B above.
Return on equity (ROE)
12.9%Park Medi World Limited earned 12.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 51% of Healthcare companies in India.
Owes vs Owns
0.25×Park Medi World Limited owes ₹0.25 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 74% of Healthcare companies in India.
Dividend yield
NonePark Medi World Limited does not currently pay a dividend.
Revenue growth
+19%Revenue rose 19% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit growth
+28%Net profit rose 28% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 6% a year on average over 3 years.
Profit margin
15.6%Park Medi World Limited keeps ₹16 of every ₹100 of revenue as net profit.
Cash quality
1.3×Cash from Park Medi World Limited's business was 1.3× its reported profit in the year to Mar 2026 — its profit turned into cash.
Interest cover
7.1×Park Medi World Limited's operating profit covered its interest costs 7.1 times in the year to Mar 2026.
Cash vs debt
Net cashPark Medi World Limited held ₹67 Cr more cash than debt (net cash) at Mar 2026.
Questions
What is Park Medi World Limited's P/E ratio?
Investors pay ₹32.7 for every ₹1 of Park Medi World Limited's yearly profit, lower than 58% of Healthcare companies in India.
How is P/B calculated on PositoAI?
P/B is market cap divided by net worth from the latest balance sheet. For Park Medi World Limited: ₹9,291 Cr ÷ ₹2,022 Cr (31 Mar 2026) = 4.6.
What is Park Medi World Limited's return on equity?
Park Medi World Limited earned 12.9% on its shareholders' money over the last year, higher than 51% of Healthcare companies in India.
How much does Park Medi World Limited owe compared with what it owns?
Park Medi World Limited owes ₹0.25 for every ₹1 it owns (low), lower than 74% of Healthcare companies in India.
Does Park Medi World Limited pay a dividend?
No. Park Medi World Limited does not currently pay a dividend.
Is Park Medi World Limited's revenue growing?
Revenue rose 19% in the year to Mar 2026, and grew 10% a year on average over 3 years.
Figures from the company's yearly results and PositoAI's own data. Full tables are on the Go Deep tab. What each figure means. PositoAI is for research and education only and is not investment advice.